Folders |
2019 Results - Boston Mayors CupPublished by
Results: Granite State Race Services 29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Men's Championship Race
Oct. 27, 2019 8 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/97 MOPEN 24:15 4:55 611 Everett Hackett 29 M HARTBEAT TC
2 2/97 MOPEN 24:23 4:56 638 Jesse Young 29 M NE DISTANCE
3 3/97 MOPEN 24:23 4:56 637 Henry Sterling 28 M NE DISTANCE
4 4/97 MOPEN 24:49 5:02 683 Patrick Gregory 24 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
5 5/97 MOPEN 24:55 5:03 616 Sean O'Connor 22 M HARTBEAT TC
6 6/97 MOPEN 25:08 5:05 546 Brian Harvey 32 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
7 7/97 MOPEN 25:12 5:06 8 Benjamin Groleau 26 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
8 8/97 MOPEN 25:14 5:07 644 Adam Hearn 22 M PACERS/GRC NEW BALANCE
9 9/97 MOPEN 25:15 5:07 613 Riley Martin 26 M HARTBEAT TC
10 10/97 MOPEN 25:16 5:07 514 Dan Crowley M BATTLE ROAD TC
11 11/97 MOPEN 25:20 5:08 56 Dan Romano 22 M
12 12/97 MOPEN 25:24 5:09 585 Brennan Root 24 M GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
13 13/97 MOPEN 25:25 5:09 5 Robert Desisto 23 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
14 14/97 MOPEN 25:27 5:09 44 Sean MacDonald 22 M
15 15/97 MOPEN 25:32 5:10 34 Ben Bosworth 24 M
16 16/97 MOPEN 25:32 5:10 679 Andrew Coggins 23 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
17 17/97 MOPEN 25:34 5:11 684 Matthew Hilliard 30 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
18 18/97 MOPEN 25:37 5:11 536 Paul Aste 23 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
19 19/97 MOPEN 25:39 5:12 551 Brad Mish 32 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
20 20/97 MOPEN 25:40 5:12 615 Alex Norstrom 23 M HARTBEAT TC
21 21/97 MOPEN 25:42 5:12 518 Jacob Johns M BATTLE ROAD TC
22 22/97 MOPEN 25:49 5:14 519 Aaron Lucci M BATTLE ROAD TC
23 23/97 MOPEN 25:51 5:14 521 Dan McSolla M BATTLE ROAD TC
24 24/97 MOPEN 25:53 5:15 689 Jeffrey Sellaus 25 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
25 25/97 MOPEN 25:54 5:15 573 Stephen Gomez 25 M CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
26 26/97 MOPEN 25:55 5:15 41 Maxwell Ireland 19 M
27 27/97 MOPEN 25:55 5:15 83 Austin Scott 24 M OLD GOAT TC
28 28/97 MOPEN 25:57 5:15 525 Keith Steinbrecher M BATTLE ROAD TC
29 29/97 MOPEN 25:58 5:16 59 Evan Sherman 18 M
30 30/97 MOPEN 25:59 5:16 620 Matt Walker 26 M HARTBEAT TC
31 31/97 MOPEN 26:01 5:16 40 James Heilman 24 M
32 32/97 MOPEN 26:04 5:17 555 Alex Taylor 39 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
33 33/97 MOPEN 26:05 5:17 686 Benjamin Martell 22 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
34 34/97 MOPEN 26:11 5:18 522 Nate Richards M BATTLE ROAD TC
35 35/97 MOPEN 26:12 5:18 690 Bennett Shaw 22 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
36 36/97 MOPEN 26:15 5:19 574 Daniel Lewis 28 M CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
37 37/97 MOPEN 26:16 5:19 694 Cole Townsend 26 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
38 38/97 MOPEN 26:16 5:19 524 Andrea Sorgato M BATTLE ROAD TC
39 39/97 MOPEN 26:21 5:20 647 Cabell Willis 27 M PACERS/GRC NEW BALANCE
40 40/97 MOPEN 26:25 5:21 685 Nick Lemon 27 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
41 41/97 MOPEN 26:25 5:21 612 Christopher Helminski 25 M HARTBEAT TC
42 42/97 MOPEN 26:26 5:21 556 Dominic Voehler 23 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
43 43/97 MOPEN 26:30 5:22 572 Michael Cobb 22 M CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
44 44/97 MOPEN 26:32 5:23 691 James Stadler 23 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
45 45/97 MOPEN 26:37 5:23 680 Patrick Cunningham 24 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
46 46/97 MOPEN 26:39 5:24 617 John O'Hara 22 M HARTBEAT TC
47 47/97 MOPEN 26:40 5:24 512 Tim Bolick M BATTLE ROAD TC
48 48/97 MOPEN 26:49 5:26 559 Bryan Gallagher 23 M BROKEN BOYS TC
49 49/97 MOPEN 26:50 5:26 35 Joseph Darrigo 23 M
50 50/97 MOPEN 26:50 5:26 598 Robert Giuliani 28 M GREATER BOSTON TC
Record 22:53 by Silah Misoi
10/27/2019 12:06PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Men's Championship Race
Oct. 27, 2019 8 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 51/97 MOPEN 26:54 5:27 7 Timothy Forrest 23 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
52 52/97 MOPEN 26:55 5:27 653 Sebastian Devlin-Foltz 29 M SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
53 53/97 MOPEN 26:56 5:27 515 Fran Cusick M BATTLE ROAD TC
54 54/97 MOPEN 26:58 5:28 579 Donny Glavin 20 M GARDEN STATE TRACK CLUB- NEW BALANCE
55 55/97 MOPEN 26:59 5:28 86 Chahran Velasquez 23 M HARTBEAT TC
56 56/97 MOPEN 27:05 5:29 601 Alphonse Harris 30 M GREATER BOSTON TC
57 57/97 MOPEN 27:06 5:29 642 Matthew Dynan 22 M OLD GOAT TC
58 58/97 MOPEN 27:11 5:30 614 Philip Mitchell 32 M HARTBEAT TC
59 59/97 MOPEN 27:13 5:31 600 Jarret Harrigan 27 M GREATER BOSTON TC
60 60/97 MOPEN 27:16 5:31 554 Kevin Serrao 24 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
61 61/97 MOPEN 27:17 5:32 630 Ken Whitney 28 M MANCHESTER RUNNING COMPANY
62 62/97 MOPEN 27:18 5:32 584 Matthew Pierce 27 M GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
63 63/97 MOPEN 27:18 5:32 596 Andrew Chalmers 30 M GREATER BOSTON TC
64 64/97 MOPEN 27:21 5:32 10 Mark Rabasco 25 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
65 65/97 MOPEN 27:25 5:33 582 Robert Hurlbut 26 M GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
66 1/10 M40+ 27:28 5:34 43 Ben Jarrett 40 M
67 66/97 MOPEN 27:29 5:34 553 Jason Reilly 36 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
68 67/97 MOPEN 27:31 5:34 4 Patrick Brett 22 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
69 68/97 MOPEN 27:32 5:35 562 David Brooks 35 M CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
70 69/97 MOPEN 27:33 5:35 597 Brian Gilligan 25 M GREATER BOSTON TC
71 70/97 MOPEN 27:36 5:35 603 Robert Lamarre 26 M GREATER BOSTON TC
72 71/97 MOPEN 27:39 5:36 12 Derik Noland 25 M WHIRLAWAY RT
73 72/97 MOPEN 27:45 5:37 517 Greg Ferland M BATTLE ROAD TC
74 73/97 MOPEN 27:50 5:38 583 Oscar Lopez Hidalgo 32 M GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
75 74/97 MOPEN 27:51 5:38 6 Robert Espinosa 35 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
76 75/97 MOPEN 27:52 5:39 523 Colin Smith M BATTLE ROAD TC
77 76/97 MOPEN 27:53 5:39 55 Samuel Polzin 25 M
78 77/97 MOPEN 27:56 5:39 692 Michael Stent 26 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
79 2/10 M40+ 27:56 5:39 563 Patrick Rich 43 M CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
80 78/97 MOPEN 28:02 5:41 605 Jeffrey Noyes 25 M GREATER BOSTON TC
81 79/97 MOPEN 28:06 5:42 36 Davio Deluca 21 M
82 3/10 M40+ 28:16 5:44 552 Donal O'Sullivan 46 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
83 80/97 MOPEN 28:17 5:44 687 Colby Nixon 29 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
84 81/97 MOPEN 28:19 5:44 621 Mark McDermott 35 M HFC STRIDERS
85 82/97 MOPEN 28:27 5:46 602 Arden Kellner 22 M GREATER BOSTON TC
86 83/97 MOPEN 28:30 5:46 39 Edward Harvey 26 M
87 84/97 MOPEN 28:42 5:49 693 Crosby Taymore 26 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
88 85/97 MOPEN 28:44 5:49 9 Stephen Kerr 27 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
89 86/97 MOPEN 28:45 5:49 655 Francis O'Brien 29 M SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
90 87/97 MOPEN 28:51 5:51 79 Matthew Harrigan 36 M GREATER BOSTON TC
91 88/97 MOPEN 28:55 5:51 45 Benjamin Macdonald 24 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
92 4/10 M40+ 29:00 5:53 537 Christopher Benestad 42 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
93 89/97 MOPEN 29:05 5:53 604 David Moyer 30 M GREATER BOSTON TC
94 90/97 MOPEN 29:19 5:56 520 Chris McCann M BATTLE ROAD TC
95 5/10 M40+ 29:43 6:01 89 Jason Porter 49 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
96 91/97 MOPEN 29:43 6:01 88 Albert Crooker 33 M
97 92/97 MOPEN 29:57 6:04 699 John Day 31 M
98 93/97 MOPEN 29:59 6:04 540 Matthew Corr 36 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
99 94/97 MOPEN 30:20 6:09 11 Ryan Weil 20 M WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
100 95/97 MOPEN 30:31 6:11 682 Jared Geller 24 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
10/27/2019 12:06PM
Page 3
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Men's Championship Race
Oct. 27, 2019 8 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
101 6/10 M40+ 30:41 6:13 656 Joseph O'Leary 51 M SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
102 7/10 M40+ 30:53 6:15 84 Chris Smith 46 M GREATER BOSTON TC
103 8/10 M40+ 31:20 6:21 654 Bradley Harris 41 M SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
104 9/10 M40+ 31:24 6:22 50 Titus Mutinda 54 M
105 10/10 M40+ 31:30 6:23 47 Matt Mallet 44 M
106 96/97 MOPEN 33:10 6:43 587 Daniel Stark 33 M GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
107 97/97 MOPEN 34:50 7:03 62 Matthew Urbon 23 M
==================================================================================
MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HARTBEAT TC
1 3 6 14 20 (27) (29) = 44
Everett Hackett, Sean O'Connor, Riley Martin, Alex Norstrom, Matt
Walker, Christopher Helminski, John O'Hara
2. TRACKSMITH HARE AC
2 10 11 18 22 (24) (25) = 63
Patrick Gregory, Andrew Coggins, Matthew Hilliard, Jeffrey Sellaus,
Benjamin Martell, Bennett Shaw, Cole Townsend
3. BATTLE ROAD TC
7 15 16 17 19 (23) (26) = 74
Dan Crowley, Jacob Johns, Aaron Lucci, Dan McSolla, Keith Steinbrecher,
Nate Richards, Andrea Sorgato
4. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
4 12 13 21 28 (34) (39) = 78
Brian Harvey, Paul Aste, Brad Mish, Alex Taylor, Dominic Voehler,
Kevin Serrao, Jason Reilly
5. WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
5 9 31 37 40 (44) (46) = 122
Benjamin Groleau, Robert Desisto, Timothy Forrest, Mark Rabasco,
Patrick Brett, Robert Espinosa, Stephen Kerr
6. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
8 35 38 43 47 = 171
Brennan Root, Matthew Pierce, Robert Hurlbut, Oscar Lopez Hidalgo,
Daniel Stark
7. GREATER BOSTON TC
30 32 33 36 41 (42) (45) = 172
Robert Giuliani, Alphonse Harris, Jarret Harrigan, Andrew Chalmers,
Brian Gilligan, Robert Lamarre, Jeffrey Noyes
Women's Championship Race
Oct. 27, 2019 5 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/62 FOPEN 17:13 5:32 640 Brianna Ilarda 23 F OCEAN STATE AC/NEW BALANCE
2 2/62 FOPEN 17:14 5:32 700 Margot Appleton 17 F EMERGING ELITES
3 3/62 FOPEN 17:16 5:33 16 Sarah Brown 33 F
4 4/62 FOPEN 17:18 5:33 27 Sydney Masciarelli 16 F
5 5/62 FOPEN 17:32 5:38 639 Catarina Braz-Rocha 24 F OCEAN STATE AC/NEW BALANCE
6 6/62 FOPEN 17:35 5:39 634 Annmarie Tuxbury 25 F MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS
7 7/62 FOPEN 17:46 5:42 533 Michaela Hackett 24 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
8 8/62 FOPEN 17:47 5:43 17 Emily Bryson 22 F
9 9/62 FOPEN 17:50 5:44 532 Allie Hackett 24 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
10 10/62 FOPEN 18:01 5:47 664 Amelia Keyser-Gibson 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
11 11/62 FOPEN 18:08 5:49 635 Caitlin Marino 24 F NE DISTANCE
12 12/62 FOPEN 18:11 5:50 569 Maryann Gong 23 F CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
13 13/62 FOPEN 18:13 5:51 672 Izzy Seidel 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
14 14/62 FOPEN 18:15 5:52 571 Abigail Taylor 23 F CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
15 15/62 FOPEN 18:19 5:53 588 Jessie Cardin 23 F GREATER BOSTON TC
16 16/62 FOPEN 18:20 5:53 566 Nicole Falcaro 32 F CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
17 17/62 FOPEN 18:21 5:54 675 Courtney Yaeger 28 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
18 18/62 FOPEN 18:23 5:54 670 Kate Raphael 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
19 19/62 FOPEN 18:31 5:57 502 Mary Eccles F BATTLE ROAD TC
20 20/62 FOPEN 18:32 5:57 641 Annika Sisson 23 F OCEAN STATE AC/NEW BALANCE
21 21/62 FOPEN 18:35 5:58 570 Katherine MacCary 22 F CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
22 22/62 FOPEN 18:36 5:58 567 Laurel Fisher 22 F CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
23 23/62 FOPEN 18:42 6:00 531 Brenna Detra 24 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
24 24/62 FOPEN 18:43 6:00 676 Madison Yerke 22 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
25 25/62 FOPEN 18:45 6:01 674 Emily Waligurski 24 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
26 26/62 FOPEN 18:46 6:02 511 Janelle Solviletti F BATTLE ROAD TC
27 27/62 FOPEN 18:47 6:02 592 Julie McGilpin 29 F GREATER BOSTON TC
28 28/62 FOPEN 18:48 6:02 565 Briar Brumley 22 F CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
29 29/62 FOPEN 18:51 6:03 503 Rory Kelly F BATTLE ROAD TC
30 30/62 FOPEN 18:51 6:03 507 Katie Messina F BATTLE ROAD TC
31 31/62 FOPEN 18:52 6:04 534 Kelley Magill 24 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
32 32/62 FOPEN 18:58 6:06 671 Molly Schassberger 24 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
33 33/62 FOPEN 19:01 6:06 504 Jaime Lord F BATTLE ROAD TC
34 34/62 FOPEN 19:04 6:07 509 Bess Ritter F BATTLE ROAD TC
35 35/62 FOPEN 19:07 6:08 508 Devin Nadar F BATTLE ROAD TC
36 36/62 FOPEN 19:08 6:09 576 Addy Vettel 18 F EMERGING ELITES
37 37/62 FOPEN 19:12 6:10 529 Alex Cameron 23 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
38 38/62 FOPEN 19:12 6:10 510 Jordan Silva F BATTLE ROAD TC
39 39/62 FOPEN 19:14 6:11 660 Marianne Collard 26 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
40 1/1 F40+ 19:24 6:14 528 Karolyn Bowley 50 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
41 40/62 FOPEN 19:26 6:14 589 Alicia Cutter 23 F GREATER BOSTON TC
42 41/62 FOPEN 19:27 6:15 673 Grace Thompson 22 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
43 42/62 FOPEN 19:30 6:16 506 Meghan McCormick F BATTLE ROAD TC
44 43/62 FOPEN 19:33 6:17 81 Allison Lynch 28 F BOSTON-NORTH TC
45 44/62 FOPEN 19:34 6:17 668 Aleta Looker 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
46 45/62 FOPEN 19:36 6:18 593 Victoria Rocha 32 F GREATER BOSTON TC
47 46/62 FOPEN 19:37 6:18 667 Anna Laurence 25 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
48 47/62 FOPEN 19:40 6:19 18 Francesca Bussone 23 F
49 48/62 FOPEN 19:46 6:21 662 Anna Grummon 30 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
50 49/62 FOPEN 19:47 6:21 609 Sara-Caitrin Mandelbur 24 F HARTBEAT TC
Record 16:08 by Mary Cullen
10/27/2019 12:06PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Women's Championship Race
Oct. 27, 2019 5 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 50/62 FOPEN 19:48 6:21 530 Wendy De Wolf 28 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
52 51/62 FOPEN 19:48 6:21 665 Catherine Knox 25 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
53 52/62 FOPEN 19:48 6:21 535 Sydnee Over 24 F BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
54 53/62 FOPEN 19:54 6:23 590 Maggie Fox 31 F GREATER BOSTON TC
55 54/62 FOPEN 19:56 6:24 669 Eliza Matt 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
56 55/62 FOPEN 20:11 6:29 558 Clare Martin 20 F BOSTON-NORTH TC
57 56/62 FOPEN 20:30 6:35 501 Margo Cramer F BATTLE ROAD TC
58 57/62 FOPEN 20:51 6:42 666 Avery Kratzer 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
59 58/62 FOPEN 21:03 6:46 661 Fiona Davis 23 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
60 59/62 FOPEN 21:06 6:47 561 Michelle Pajer 22 F CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
61 60/62 FOPEN 21:18 6:50 594 Heather Sweeney 25 F GREATER BOSTON TC
62 61/62 FOPEN 21:20 6:51 30 Allison Siebold 18 F
63 62/62 FOPEN 23:44 7:37 698 Sara Cerullo 21 F
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TRACKSMITH HARE AC
3 5 9 10 15 (16) (23) = 42
Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Izzy Seidel, Courtney Yaeger, Kate Raphael,
Madison Yerke, Emily Waligurski, Molly Schassberger
2. CENTRAL PARK TC/NEW BALANCE
4 6 8 12 13 (19) = 43
Maryann Gong, Abigail Taylor, Nicole Falcaro, Katherine MacCary,
Laurel Fisher, Briar Brumley
3. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
1 2 14 22 27 (28) (31) = 66
Michaela Hackett, Allie Hackett, Brenna Detra, Kelley Magill, Alex
Cameron, Karolyn Bowley, Wendy De Wolf
4. BATTLE ROAD TC
11 17 20 21 24 (25) (26) = 93
Mary Eccles, Janelle Solviletti, Rory Kelly, Katie Messina, Jaime Lord,
Bess Ritter, Devin Nadar
5. GREATER BOSTON TC
7 18 29 30 32 (33) = 116
Jessie Cardin, Julie McGilpin, Alicia Cutter, Victoria Rocha, Maggie
Fox, Heather Sweeney
Franklin Park 5k
Oct. 27, 2019 5 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/26 MOPEN 16:54 5:26 31 Matthew Adams 21 M
2 2/26 MOPEN 17:02 5:28 60 Jack Terwilliger 26 M
3 3/26 MOPEN 17:09 5:30 93 Joseph Vercollone 26 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
4 1/11 M4049 17:09 5:30 548 Chris Magill 46 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
5 4/26 MOPEN 17:14 5:32 51 Nathaniel Nichols 18 M
6 5/26 MOPEN 17:21 5:34 58 Ryan Shea 18 M
7 6/26 MOPEN 17:35 5:39 85 Brishen Dearborn 24 M HARTBEAT TC
8 2/11 M4049 17:37 5:39 505 Ryan Carrara 43 M BATTLE ROAD TC
9 3/11 M4049 18:03 5:48 652 David Dugan 48 M RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE OF PROVIDENCE
10 7/26 MOPEN 18:09 5:50 627 Geralson Withrow 21 M LASELL COLLEGE
11 8/26 MOPEN 18:16 5:52 619 Travis Taylor 24 M HARTBEAT TC
12 4/11 M4049 18:33 5:57 547 Mark Larosa 41 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
13 9/26 MOPEN 18:51 6:03 650 Duncan Brown 19 M PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
14 10/26 MOPEN 18:53 6:04 91 Andrew Weeks 19 M
15 5/11 M4049 19:04 6:07 541 Ryan Davenport 44 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
16 11/26 MOPEN 19:09 6:09 657 Kent Bryab 33 M THE HEARTBREAKERS
17 12/26 MOPEN 19:48 6:22 52 Mitchell Norris 18 M
18 13/26 MOPEN 19:54 6:23 73 Jake Aquino 39 M SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
19 1/4 M6069 20:00 6:25 564 Martin Tighe 61 M CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
20 14/26 MOPEN 20:04 6:27 581 Mark Furler 36 M GATE CITY STRIDERS
21 1/15 FOPEN 20:20 6:32 15 Julia Breton 36 F
22 15/26 MOPEN 20:20 6:32 90 Brian Benestad 37 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
23 6/11 M4049 20:33 6:36 575 Eric Beidleman 44 M CHEETAH RC
24 16/26 MOPEN 20:36 6:37 626 Kyle Mullen 21 M LASELL COLLEGE
25 1/14 M5059 20:41 6:39 560 Pat Giersch 52 M CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
26 2/15 FOPEN 20:47 6:40 697 Blair Robinson 28 F
27 17/26 MOPEN 20:52 6:42 61 Greg Townsend 31 M
28 3/15 FOPEN 21:15 6:49 22 Caroline Daugherty 23 F
29 2/14 M5059 21:22 6:52 71 Kieran Murphy 54 M SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
30 3/14 M5059 21:29 6:54 539 Robert Collins 59 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
31 4/15 FOPEN 21:30 6:54 87 Nicole Nelson 25 F HFC STRIDERS
32 4/14 M5059 21:31 6:54 53 A.R. Paine 55 M
33 5/14 M5059 21:38 6:57 72 Andrew Merlino 56 M SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
34 18/26 MOPEN 21:47 7:00 681 Michael Ericson 29 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
35 19/26 MOPEN 21:47 7:00 610 Joshua Brown 22 M HARTBEAT TC
36 7/11 M4049 21:54 7:02 606 Jason Pollutro 44 M GREATER BOSTON TC
37 5/15 FOPEN 21:56 7:02 25 Mae Grochowski 19 F
38 6/15 FOPEN 22:20 7:10 28 Alicia Porter 22 F
39 20/26 MOPEN 22:29 7:13 92 Steven Weeks 18 M PORTSMOUTH
40 6/14 M5059 22:30 7:13 38 Harris Hardy 56 M
41 7/14 M5059 22:45 7:18 550 Dave Menard 53 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
42 8/14 M5059 22:55 7:21 599 Brian Hare 55 M GREATER BOSTON TC
43 8/11 M4049 22:59 7:23 677 Jonathan Basalyga 46 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
44 9/14 M5059 22:59 7:23 57 Anthony Saffery 54 M
45 10/14 M5059 23:01 7:23 542 Peter Decambre 55 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
46 21/26 MOPEN 23:04 7:24 648 Andrew Balmer 21 M PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
47 7/15 FOPEN 23:10 7:26 26 Emily Johnson-Cramer 17 F
48 22/26 MOPEN 23:11 7:26 82 Craig Carpenter 32 M
49 23/26 MOPEN 23:16 7:28 696 Zach Lynch 19 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
50 8/15 FOPEN 23:17 7:28 29 Kayla Porter 22 F
10/27/2019 3:56PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Franklin Park 5k
Oct. 27, 2019 5 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 11/14 M5059 23:24 7:31 77 William Timmins 57 M
52 24/26 MOPEN 23:26 7:31 651 John Vogt 20 M PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
53 1/4 F4049 23:40 7:36 13 Karen Atkinson 44 F
54 9/15 FOPEN 23:42 7:37 622 Julia Howard 27 F JANJI
55 25/26 MOPEN 23:46 7:38 49 Kenny Mei 20 M
56 2/4 F4049 23:49 7:39 65 Marianne Gonzalez 48 F SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
57 26/26 MOPEN 24:01 7:43 74 Keith Pane 26 M SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
58 10/15 FOPEN 24:04 7:44 624 Shakira Henriquez 19 F LASELL COLLEGE
59 1/3 F5059 24:07 7:44 66 Michele Cimino 51 F SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
60 11/15 FOPEN 24:09 7:45 24 Joanna Grigas 36 F
61 9/11 M4049 24:10 7:46 46 Matt Mahoney 42 M
62 2/3 F5059 24:20 7:49 64 Ruth Cardona 52 F SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
63 1/4 F6069 24:21 7:49 94 Claire McManus 62 F GREATER BOSTON TC
64 12/14 M5059 24:33 7:53 33 Ron Bernier 57 M
65 1/1 M70+ 24:39 7:55 78 Jack Vercollone 70 M BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
66 13/14 M5059 24:40 7:55 658 William Gode 52 M THE HEARTBREAKERS
67 10/11 M4049 24:48 7:58 659 Rui Lopez 47 M THE HEARTBREAKERS
68 12/15 FOPEN 24:58 8:01 68 Kierstin Merlino 26 F SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
69 13/15 FOPEN 25:09 8:04 625 Grace West 19 F LASELL COLLEGE
70 11/11 M4049 25:11 8:05 678 Sean Clarke 42 M TRACKSMITH HARE AC
71 3/4 F4049 25:34 8:12 23 Christina Geagan 40 F
72 2/4 M6069 25:59 8:20 607 Peter Wasylak 64 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
73 4/4 F4049 26:01 8:21 629 Carlyn Uyenoyama 48 F LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
74 2/4 F6069 28:22 9:06 67 Linda Jennings 67 F SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
75 3/3 F5059 28:28 9:08 580 Tara Towle 53 F GATE CITY STRIDERS
76 3/4 F6069 28:33 9:10 591 Cynthia Hastings 62 F GREATER BOSTON TC
77 14/15 FOPEN 28:33 9:10 628 Katie Lyle 33 F LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
78 3/4 M6069 28:36 9:11 75 Larry Unger 67 M SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
79 15/15 FOPEN 28:46 9:14 663 Jenny Heimlich 34 F TRACKSMITH HARE AC
80 4/4 M6069 28:59 9:18 48 Kevin McKenna 60 M
81 4/4 F6069 29:19 9:24 695 Valerie Tomolonis 60 F TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS
82 14/14 M5059 31:02 9:58 63 Alexander Zaitsev 54 M
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
3 5 6 (8) (11) = 14
Marianne Gonzalez, Michele Cimino, Ruth Cardona, Kierstin Merlino,
Linda Jennings
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN
1 2 8 (10) (15) (20) (26) = 11
Joseph Vercollone, Chris Magill, Mark Larosa, Ryan Davenport, Brian
Benestad, Robert Collins, Dave Menard
2. HARTBEAT TC
3 7 23 = 33
Brishen Dearborn, Travis Taylor, Joshua Brown
3. SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
12 19 21 (33) (39) = 52
Jake Aquino, Kieran Murphy, Andrew Merlino, Keith Pane, Larry Unger
4. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
9 30 32 = 71
Duncan Brown, Andrew Balmer, John Vogt
5. THE HEARTBREAKERS
11 35 36 = 82
Kent Bryab, William Gode, Rui Lopez
6. TRACKSMITH HARE AC
22 28 37 = 87
Michael Ericson, Jonathan Basalyga, Sean Clarke
Girls 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/70 F0810 6:53 6:15 1016 Ela Budzinski 9 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
2 2/70 F0810 7:08 6:29 795 Clara Trautz 8 F
3 3/70 F0810 7:12 6:32 788 Tyler Martens 10 F GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
4 4/70 F0810 7:13 6:33 947 Emma Moeller 10 F NEEDHAM TC
5 5/70 F0810 7:14 6:35 1035 Isabella Miller 10 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
6 6/70 F0810 7:14 6:35 1140 Amelia Sinnett 9 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
7 7/70 F0810 7:16 6:36 822 Zia Fadil 8 F CLCF PANTHERS
8 8/70 F0810 7:29 6:48 793 Kyla Breslin 9 F
9 9/70 F0810 7:36 6:55 901 Jillian Bergeron 10 F CHEETAH RC
10 10/70 F0810 7:38 6:56 1111 Erin Ehmann 10 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
11 11/70 F0810 7:44 7:02 910 Brady Preneta 9 F CHEETAH RC
12 12/70 F0810 7:51 7:08 1026 Lyra Graham 10 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
13 13/70 F0810 7:53 7:10 1075 Abigail Deroeve 10 F TOWN TC
14 14/70 F0810 7:58 7:15 871 Anna Baker Dimock 10 F METROCOBRAS
15 15/70 F0810 8:06 7:22 926 Sara Blonco 10 F MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
16 16/70 F0810 8:07 7:23 1130 Maggie Mantell 9 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
17 17/70 F0810 8:12 7:27 855 Sirri Hollin 10 F BOSTON LIONS TC
18 18/70 F0810 8:13 7:28 1076 Emory Deroeve 9 F TOWN TC
19 19/70 F0810 8:14 7:29 823 Alivia Harris 9 F CLCF PANTHERS
20 20/70 F0810 8:15 7:30 1105 Giulia Bussone 8 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
21 21/70 F0810 8:18 7:33 1148 Molly Wozek 9 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
22 22/70 F0810 8:19 7:34 907 Vera McCown 8 F CHEETAH RC
23 23/70 F0810 8:21 7:35 1135 Aleena Parker 10 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
24 24/70 F0810 8:22 7:36 833 Alessia Uyenoyama 10 F BROOKLINE TC
25 25/70 F0810 8:25 7:40 1112 Bella Fernandes 9 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
26 26/70 F0810 8:28 7:42 1119 Leyla Gustin 10 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
27 27/70 F0810 8:31 7:45 1046 Lucy Smith 9 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
28 28/70 F0810 8:38 7:51 1033 Emmi McCarthy 9 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
29 29/70 F0810 8:42 7:54 902 Marina Bonilla 9 F CHEETAH RC
30 1/12 F0607 8:43 7:56 873 Addison Bligen 7 F METROCOBRAS
31 30/70 F0810 8:48 8:00 1125 Clara Laughman 10 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
32 31/70 F0810 8:51 8:03 881 Eliza Juster 10 F METROCOBRAS
33 32/70 F0810 8:53 8:05 885 Annabel Muehlschlegel 8 F METROCOBRAS
34 33/70 F0810 8:55 8:06 1084 Riley Santori 10 F TOWN TC
35 34/70 F0810 8:58 8:09 883 Charlet Livingston 8 F METROCOBRAS
36 35/70 F0810 8:58 8:09 1104 Molly Brown 10 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
37 2/12 F0607 9:01 8:12 872 Emily Baker Dimock 7 F METROCOBRAS
38 36/70 F0810 9:01 8:12 1107 Casey Costello 8 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
39 3/12 F0607 9:01 8:12 1027 Tianna Greene 7 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
40 37/70 F0810 9:06 8:16 1124 Zoe Klett 9 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
41 38/70 F0810 9:10 8:20 727 Avery Baker Nielson 8 F VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
42 4/12 F0607 9:21 8:30 718 Isla McGrath 6 F
43 39/70 F0810 9:22 8:31 1019 Alani Cora 9 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
44 5/12 F0607 9:27 8:36 722 Aden Anderson 7 F
45 40/70 F0810 9:29 8:37 837 Angela Zhang 10 F BROOKLINE TC
46 41/70 F0810 9:29 8:37 1020 Emily Dibble 10 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
47 42/70 F0810 9:31 8:39 1077 Sarah Faddis 8 F TOWN TC
48 43/70 F0810 9:32 8:40 708 Vanessa Rice 8 F CLCF PANTHERS
49 44/70 F0810 9:34 8:42 839 Yuen May Chow 9 F BROOKLINE TC
50 45/70 F0810 9:35 8:42 766 Catherine Macharia 10 F QUINCY TC
10/27/2019 3:48PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Girls 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 46/70 F0810 9:36 8:44 1078 Faine Gohlmann 10 F TOWN TC
52 47/70 F0810 9:40 8:47 1110 Emerson Daly 8 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
53 48/70 F0810 9:40 8:47 911 Amelia Vinciguerra 10 F CHEETAH RC
54 49/70 F0810 9:40 8:47 801 Courtney Purnell 8 F
55 50/70 F0810 9:41 8:48 1013 Gianna Bozek 8 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
56 6/12 F0607 9:42 8:49 807 Sophie Power 6 F QUINCY TC
57 51/70 F0810 9:43 8:50 1079 Grace Hamil 9 F TOWN TC
58 52/70 F0810 9:45 8:52 1037 Alexa Olivier-Tsakris 8 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
59 53/70 F0810 9:50 8:56 1043 Anabel Smith 8 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
60 54/70 F0810 9:53 8:59 845 Hadley Teahan 8 F MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
61 55/70 F0810 9:56 9:02 843 Joan Angeles-Whitfield 8 F MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
62 56/70 F0810 10:00 9:05 1083 Lucy Santori 10 F TOWN TC
63 7/12 F0607 10:01 9:06 1029 Hannah Hubacker 7 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
64 57/70 F0810 10:03 9:08 789 Koen Martens 8 F GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
65 58/70 F0810 10:09 9:14 912 Madison Whitaker 9 F CHEETAH RC
66 59/70 F0810 10:12 9:16 934 Sara Majaoudou 10 F MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
67 60/70 F0810 10:19 9:23 1120 Ellie Holmes 8 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
68 61/70 F0810 10:23 9:27 1145 Ella Wermer 8 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
69 62/70 F0810 10:23 9:27 937 Chaimae Wahbi 8 F MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
70 63/70 F0810 10:26 9:29 716 Mary Cummingham 9 F YES
71 8/12 F0607 10:28 9:31 847 Kristen Atwater 7 F NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
72 64/70 F0810 10:36 9:38 882 Esi Kutsoati 8 F METROCOBRAS
73 65/70 F0810 10:40 9:42 966 Abigail Elias 9 F YES
74 66/70 F0810 10:52 9:53 859 Ange-Yolette Bellegard 9 F BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
75 67/70 F0810 11:00 10:00 908 Sloan Muske 8 F CHEETAH RC
76 68/70 F0810 11:01 10:01 930 Hajar Hossaini 10 F MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
77 9/12 F0607 11:02 10:02 720 Llorelei Zimmermann 6 F NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
78 69/70 F0810 11:09 10:08 1134 Abbey Ocampo 8 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
79 10/12 F0607 11:20 10:18 931 Imane Kamili 6 F MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
80 70/70 F0810 11:23 10:21 948 Avery Oh 9 F NEEDHAM TC
81 11/12 F0607 11:23 10:21 725 Tasneem Abdel-Dayem 7 F BROOKLINE TC
82 12/12 F0607 11:31 10:28 848 Eleanor Oelerich 7 F NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
Girls 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 8 to 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
1 4 10 = 15
Ela Budzinski, Isabella Miller, Lyra Graham
2. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
5 8 14 = 27
Amelia Sinnett, Erin Ehmann, Maggie Mantell
3. CHEETAH RC
7 9 20 = 36
Jillian Bergeron, Brady Preneta, Vera McCown
4. TOWN TC
11 16 31 = 58
Abigail Deroeve, Emory Deroeve, Riley Santori
5. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
18 19 23 = 60
Giulia Bussone, Molly Wozek, Bella Fernandes
6. CLCF PANTHERS
6 17 41 = 64
Zia Fadil, Alivia Harris, Vanessa Rice
7. METROCOBRAS
12 29 30 = 71
Anna Baker Dimock, Eliza Juster, Annabel Muehlschlegel
8. NEW ENGLAND ELITE
25 26 37 = 88
Lucy Smith, Emmi McCarthy, Alani Cora
9. BROOKLINE TC
22 38 42 = 102
Alessia Uyenoyama, Angela Zhang, Yuen May Chow
10. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
28 33 45 = 106
Clara Laughman, Molly Brown, Emerson Daly
11. MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
13 56 59 = 128
Sara Blonco, Sara Majaoudou, Chaimae Wahbi
Boys 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/92 M0810 6:24 5:49 794 William Trautz 10 M
2 2/92 M0810 6:40 6:04 828 Colton Orr 10 M CLCF PANTHERS
3 3/92 M0810 6:43 6:07 761 Patrick Geagan 10 M QUINCY TC
4 4/92 M0810 6:49 6:11 719 Ian McGrath 10 M
5 5/92 M0810 6:59 6:21 829 Anthony Renzulli 10 M CLCF PANTHERS
6 6/92 M0810 7:02 6:23 1171 John Joyce 10 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
7 7/92 M0810 7:06 6:27 1067 Alexander St. Laurent 10 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
8 8/92 M0810 7:07 6:28 1064 Christian Miller 9 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
9 9/92 M0810 7:09 6:30 780 Bryce Sexton 10 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
10 10/92 M0810 7:11 6:32 905 Zachary Lefebvre 8 M CHEETAH RC
11 11/92 M0810 7:16 6:37 894 Finn Rosenbaum 9 M METROCOBRAS
12 12/92 M0810 7:17 6:37 1096 Ryhs Jones 10 M TOWN TC
13 13/92 M0810 7:18 6:38 1178 Frido Meichsner 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
14 14/92 M0810 7:18 6:39 1184 Will Olmsted 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
15 15/92 M0810 7:23 6:43 702 Jack Simonds 9 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
16 16/92 M0810 7:24 6:43 1154 Lucas Chen 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
17 17/92 M0810 7:24 6:44 762 Alex Giaquinto 8 M QUINCY TC
18 18/92 M0810 7:27 6:47 904 Gavin Leader 8 M CHEETAH RC
19 19/92 M0810 7:29 6:48 726 Cooper Magill 8 M SENTINEL STRIDERS
20 20/92 M0810 7:29 6:48 851 Jacob Barrett 9 M NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
21 21/92 M0810 7:32 6:51 760 Oisin Faherty 9 M QUINCY TC
22 22/92 M0810 7:34 6:53 1058 Jaron Hubacker 10 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
23 23/92 M0810 7:40 6:58 1165 Noah Geiger 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
24 24/92 M0810 7:41 6:59 903 Jackson Lafleur 9 M CHEETAH RC
25 25/92 M0810 7:41 7:00 900 Nicholas Beidleman 9 M CHEETAH RC
26 26/92 M0810 7:43 7:01 831 Leo Woodman 10 M CLCF PANTHERS
27 27/92 M0810 7:43 7:01 927 Yassir Blonco 10 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
28 28/92 M0810 7:43 7:01 856 Terrance McGhee Jr 9 M BOSTON LIONS TC
29 29/92 M0810 7:46 7:04 703 Carter Swett 10 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
30 30/92 M0810 7:48 7:05 783 Jackson Leach 10 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
31 31/92 M0810 7:52 7:09 1170 Solomon Jin 10 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
32 32/92 M0810 7:52 7:10 784 Cooper Hunt 9 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
33 33/92 M0810 7:53 7:10 870 Warren Yang 9 M BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
34 34/92 M0810 7:55 7:12 1055 Carter Corning 9 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
35 35/92 M0810 7:56 7:13 824 Nathaniel Brennick 9 M CLCF PANTHERS
36 36/92 M0810 7:58 7:14 1168 Egor Ivanov 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
37 37/92 M0810 7:59 7:15 731 Will Lally 8 M
38 38/92 M0810 8:04 7:20 1092 Tyler Greene 8 M TOWN TC
39 39/92 M0810 8:11 7:26 1087 Nate Faddis 8 M TOWN TC
40 40/92 M0810 8:11 7:27 852 Andrew Movsessian 9 M NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
41 41/92 M0810 8:12 7:28 1063 Kellen McNulty 10 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
42 42/92 M0810 8:13 7:28 724 Ibrahim Abdel-Dayem 10 M BROOKLINE TC
43 43/92 M0810 8:14 7:29 1094 Liam Hamil 8 M TOWN TC
44 44/92 M0810 8:14 7:29 811 Ryan Mogavero 8 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
45 45/92 M0810 8:16 7:31 1093 Aiden Hamil 9 M TOWN TC
46 46/92 M0810 8:21 7:35 898 Jayden Taylor 10 M METROCOBRAS
47 47/92 M0810 8:22 7:36 809 Aidan Hynes 10 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
48 48/92 M0810 8:24 7:38 854 Tomorge Deeble 10 M BOSTON LIONS TC
49 49/92 M0810 8:25 7:39 846 Patrick Dolan 8 M MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
50 50/92 M0810 8:32 7:46 891 Troy Durand 8 M METROCOBRAS
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Boys 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 51/92 M0810 8:33 7:47 738 Ronald McCord 9 M LIONS TRACK TEAM
52 52/92 M0810 8:38 7:51 849 Brendan Atwater 9 M NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
53 1/21 M0607 8:40 7:53 804 James Duran 7 M MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
54 53/92 M0810 8:40 7:53 961 Max Atchue 10 M YES
55 54/92 M0810 8:44 7:56 888 Finn Allen 9 M METROCOBRAS
56 55/92 M0810 8:45 7:57 1182 Silas Nielsen 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
57 56/92 M0810 8:46 7:58 953 Quinn Reepmeyer 10 M NEEDHAM TC
58 57/92 M0810 8:47 7:59 1191 Charlie Shea 10 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
59 58/92 M0810 8:48 8:00 1166 Ethan Gustin 8 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
60 59/92 M0810 8:48 8:00 827 Ryan Oneil 8 M CLCF PANTHERS
61 2/21 M0607 8:52 8:04 763 Benjamin Giaquinto 6 M QUINCY TC
62 3/21 M0607 8:58 8:09 786 Jonas Figueroa 7 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
63 60/92 M0810 9:03 8:14 951 Caleb Perlman 10 M NEEDHAM TC
64 61/92 M0810 9:05 8:16 711 Niezaer Cooks 8 M BOSTON LIONS TC
65 62/92 M0810 9:09 8:19 813 Joseph Palermo 8 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
66 63/92 M0810 9:10 8:20 1086 Ryan Bradshaw 8 M TOWN TC
67 64/92 M0810 9:13 8:23 1193 Trent Sturtevant 10 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
68 4/21 M0607 9:13 8:23 936 Amar Marrhade 6 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
69 5/21 M0607 9:16 8:26 1095 Coop Jones 7 M TOWN TC
70 65/92 M0810 9:21 8:30 949 Alexander Pauwels 8 M NEEDHAM TC
71 66/92 M0810 9:25 8:34 897 Samuel Sprague Martine 9 M METROCOBRAS
72 6/21 M0607 9:27 8:35 892 Bryce Laloi-Semexant 6 M METROCOBRAS
73 67/92 M0810 9:27 8:35 830 Marcus Robitaille 10 M CLCF PANTHERS
74 68/92 M0810 9:27 8:36 826 Tristan Brinker 9 M CLCF PANTHERS
75 7/21 M0607 9:28 8:36 869 Leif Yang 7 M BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
76 69/92 M0810 9:31 8:40 735 Thomas Brandel-Frolund 8 M BROOKLINE TC
77 8/21 M0607 9:46 8:53 710 Zion Pousers 7 M BOSTON LIONS TC
78 70/92 M0810 9:47 8:54 1183 Dereck Ochoa 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
79 71/92 M0810 9:50 8:56 841 Christian Bowen 10 M BROOKLINE TC
80 9/21 M0607 9:50 8:57 802 Rocco Choe 7 M
81 72/92 M0810 9:52 8:58 717 Oliver Zimmermann 9 M NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
82 73/92 M0810 9:55 9:01 712 Jaheen Tobin 9 M BOSTON LIONS TC
83 10/21 M0607 10:00 9:06 800 Carl Moeller 7 M
84 74/92 M0810 10:01 9:06 1068 Carter Sullivan 8 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
85 11/21 M0607 10:02 9:07 773 Brody Douglas 7 M
86 12/21 M0607 10:02 9:07 935 Yassine Majaoudou 7 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
87 13/21 M0607 10:06 9:11 723 Negasi Anderson 7 M
88 75/92 M0810 10:07 9:12 704 Aaron Johnson 10 M CLCF PANTHERS
89 76/92 M0810 10:14 9:19 906 Nicholas Lombardi 10 M CHEETAH RC
90 77/92 M0810 10:22 9:25 933 Zakary Lahlali 10 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
91 78/92 M0810 10:26 9:29 758 Dylan Crowley 10 M QUINCY TC
92 79/92 M0810 10:27 9:30 925 Nour Al Mohammadi 9 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
93 80/92 M0810 10:27 9:30 932 Adam Lahlali 9 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
94 81/92 M0810 10:36 9:38 1172 Paul Joyce 8 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
95 14/21 M0607 10:41 9:43 899 Ellis Wilson 6 M METROCOBRAS
96 15/21 M0607 10:42 9:44 764 Edward Kagiri 6 M QUINCY TC
97 82/92 M0810 10:47 9:48 915 Nathaniel Chines 9 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
98 16/21 M0607 10:56 9:57 861 Gregory Bellegarde 7 M BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
99 83/92 M0810 11:06 10:06 1189 Drew Shafer-Davidson 9 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
100 84/92 M0810 11:07 10:07 909 Gerardo Navarro-Manche 9 M CHEETAH RC
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Page 3
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Boys 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
101 85/92 M0810 11:18 10:16 916 Samuel Chines 8 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
102 17/21 M0607 11:31 10:29 733 Liam Huang 7 M NEEDHAM TC
103 18/21 M0607 11:40 10:36 918 James Greer 7 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
104 86/92 M0810 11:49 10:45 971 Zion Horton-Nelson 10 M YES
105 87/92 M0810 12:11 11:05 1192 Teague Size 8 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
106 19/21 M0607 12:19 11:12 836 Zane Syed 7 M BROOKLINE TC
107 20/21 M0607 12:19 11:12 835 Paul Marcil 7 M BROOKLINE TC
108 88/92 M0810 12:44 11:35 715 Julian Zimmermann 10 M NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
109 89/92 M0810 12:49 11:39 944 Isaac Mahoney 9 M NEEDHAM TC
110 90/92 M0810 12:58 11:47 929 Adam Cheref 10 M MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
111 91/92 M0810 13:44 12:29 919 Walter Greer 10 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
112 92/92 M0810 14:38 13:18 923 Jingkai Zhi 8 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
113 21/21 M0607 15:35 14:10 972 Zachary Horton-Nelson 7 M YES
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Boys 6 to 10 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS 8 to 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NEW ENGLAND ELITE
5 6 7 = 18
Alexander St. Laurent, Christian Miller, Bryce Sexton
2. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
4 11 12 = 27
John Joyce, Frido Meichsner, Will Olmsted
3. CLCF PANTHERS
1 3 24 = 28
Colton Orr, Anthony Renzulli, Leo Woodman
4. QUINCY TC
2 15 19 = 36
Patrick Geagan, Alex Giaquinto, Oisin Faherty
5. CHEETAH RC
8 16 22 = 46
Zachary Lefebvre, Gavin Leader, Jackson Lafleur
6. TOWN TC
10 35 36 = 81
Ryhs Jones, Tyler Greene, Nate Faddis
7. METROCOBRAS
9 43 47 = 99
Finn Rosenbaum, Jayden Taylor, Troy Durand
7. GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
28 30 41 = 99
Jackson Leach, Cooper Hunt, Ryan Mogavero
9. NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
18 37 49 = 104
Jacob Barrett, Andrew Movsessian, Brendan Atwater
10. BOSTON LIONS TC
26 45 58 = 129
Terrance McGhee Jr, Tomorge Deeble, Niezaer Cooks
11. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
52 54 55 = 161
Silas Nielsen, Charlie Shea, Ethan Gustin
12. NEEDHAM TC
53 57 62 = 172
Quinn Reepmeyer, Caleb Perlman, Alexander Pauwels
13. BROOKLINE TC
39 66 68 = 173
Ibrahim Abdel-Dayem, Thomas Brandel-Frolund, Christian Bowen
14. MOMENTUM ATHLETIC CLUB
25 74 76 = 175
Yassir Blonco, Zakary Lahlali, Nour Al Mohammadi
15. VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
79 82 88 = 249
Nathaniel Chines, Samuel Chines, Walter Greer
Girls 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/39 F1314 6:07 5:33 1137 Ellie Shea 14 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
2 2/39 F1314 6:23 5:48 1042 Finleigh Simonds 14 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
3 3/39 F1314 6:28 5:52 1018 Kate Burrus 13 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
4 1/74 F1112 6:30 5:55 1028 Nanditha Hegde 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
5 4/39 F1314 6:35 5:59 1048 Lily Thomas 13 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
6 2/74 F1112 6:35 5:59 1022 Lauren Downer 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
7 5/39 F1314 6:35 5:59 1131 Paige McInerney 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
8 6/39 F1314 6:35 5:59 1121 Lily Jin 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
9 3/74 F1112 6:37 6:01 781 Macey Shriner 12 F
10 4/74 F1112 6:42 6:05 1126 Dana Lehr 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
11 5/74 F1112 6:47 6:10 1102 Ellie Allan 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
12 7/39 F1314 6:49 6:12 1116 Audrey Fitzpatrick 14 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
13 8/39 F1314 6:50 6:13 1115 Grace Fisher-Smith 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
14 6/74 F1112 6:53 6:15 1100 Audrey Adam 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
15 7/74 F1112 6:53 6:15 1106 Ailinn Capitani 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
16 9/39 F1314 6:53 6:15 1036 Gabriela Olivieri 13 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
17 8/74 F1112 6:53 6:16 1015 Anya Budzinski 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
18 9/74 F1112 6:53 6:16 1114 Georgea Fisher-Smith 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
19 10/74 F1112 6:57 6:19 1118 Anna Goldmuntz 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
20 11/74 F1112 6:59 6:21 1122 Sophie Johnson 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
21 12/74 F1112 7:00 6:22 842 Eleanor Angeles-Whitfi 12 F MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
22 10/39 F1314 7:02 6:23 771 Maggie Cizmar 13 F
23 11/39 F1314 7:03 6:25 755 Francesca Keeley 13 F EMERGING ELITES
24 12/39 F1314 7:05 6:26 1142 Adriana Spinelli 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
25 13/74 F1112 7:07 6:28 1047 Molly Tabb 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
26 13/39 F1314 7:07 6:28 1160 Elizabeth Latham 14 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
27 14/39 F1314 7:11 6:32 743 Caroline Sullivan 13 F BROOKLINE TC
28 14/74 F1112 7:11 6:32 1023 Kathryn Driend 11 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
29 15/74 F1112 7:12 6:32 1123 Nora Joyce 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
30 16/74 F1112 7:13 6:34 785 Addyson Hunt 12 F GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
31 17/74 F1112 7:16 6:36 1044 Ella Smith 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
32 18/74 F1112 7:17 6:37 1138 Molly Sheehan 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
33 19/74 F1112 7:18 6:38 1139 Colleen Simmons 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
34 20/74 F1112 7:20 6:40 1101 Eva Adam 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
35 15/39 F1314 7:23 6:43 747 Zoe Campbell 13 F CAMBRIDGE JETS
36 21/74 F1112 7:24 6:44 1136 Hannah Petersen 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
37 22/74 F1112 7:25 6:45 834 Siena Uyenoyama 12 F BROOKLINE TC
38 23/74 F1112 7:26 6:45 1017 Anna Burrus 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
39 24/74 F1112 7:26 6:46 1039 Sydney Sexton 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
40 16/39 F1314 7:26 6:46 1041 Gracie Silver 13 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
41 17/39 F1314 7:27 6:46 1030 Emma Jensen 14 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
42 25/74 F1112 7:29 6:48 754 Alessandra Keeley 11 F EMERGING ELITES
43 26/74 F1112 7:29 6:49 1032 Abby Lopez 11 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
44 27/74 F1112 7:30 6:49 1143 Brenna Thomas 12 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
45 28/74 F1112 7:35 6:53 877 Tessa Humphreys 12 F METROCOBRAS
46 18/39 F1314 7:38 6:56 746 Anya Betof 13 F CAMBRIDGE JETS
47 29/74 F1112 7:39 6:57 821 Victoria Bramble 11 F CLCF PANTHERS
48 30/74 F1112 7:39 6:58 769 Annabelle Lally 11 F SENTINEL STRIDERS
49 19/39 F1314 7:40 6:58 753 Anna Yelin 13 F ELM CITY TC
50 31/74 F1112 7:42 7:00 757 Audrey Pyles 12 F GRANITE STATE FLASH
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Girls 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 20/39 F1314 7:44 7:02 840 Dasha Lefaivre 13 F BROOKLINE TC
52 32/74 F1112 7:48 7:05 981 Ashleigh Demartinis 12 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
53 33/74 F1112 7:51 7:08 844 Meredith Miller 12 F MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
54 21/39 F1314 7:52 7:09 989 Camilla Pelayo 13 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
55 22/39 F1314 7:53 7:10 750 Ella Hoy 13 F ELM CITY TC
56 23/39 F1314 7:55 7:12 858 Miriam Robinson 14 F BOSTON LIONS TC
57 34/74 F1112 7:59 7:16 1141 Maggie Sinnett 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
58 35/74 F1112 8:02 7:19 832 Leigh Niedeck 11 F BROOKLINE TC
59 36/74 F1112 8:04 7:20 749 Gillian Frink 12 F ELM CITY TC
60 37/74 F1112 8:07 7:23 713 Caroline Brennick 12 F CLCF PANTHERS
61 38/74 F1112 8:10 7:25 1045 Gracie Smith 11 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
62 24/39 F1314 8:11 7:27 1038 Abigail Sarver 14 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
63 39/74 F1112 8:13 7:28 1113 Lainie Ferree 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
64 40/74 F1112 8:20 7:34 1146 Joana Wolff 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
65 25/39 F1314 8:23 7:37 1034 Kati McNulty 13 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
66 26/39 F1314 8:25 7:39 1117 Magalie Frechette 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
67 41/74 F1112 8:29 7:42 950 Eva Pauwels 11 F NEEDHAM TC
68 27/39 F1314 8:31 7:45 886 Jada Solomon 13 F METRO-COBRAS.
69 28/39 F1314 8:32 7:46 774 Mary Fallon 13 F
70 42/74 F1112 8:33 7:46 914 Zadie Buckley 11 F VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
71 43/74 F1112 8:33 7:46 1129 Josephine Lynch-Shaddo 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
72 44/74 F1112 8:33 7:46 791 Liliana Carey 11 F
73 45/74 F1112 8:34 7:47 1024 Chasity Foreshaw 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
74 29/39 F1314 8:35 7:48 1031 Savannah Lewis 13 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
75 46/74 F1112 8:35 7:48 958 Lila Rogers 11 F NEEDHAM TC
76 47/74 F1112 8:39 7:52 767 Zoe Nelson 11 F QUINCY TC
77 30/39 F1314 8:42 7:55 993 Makenna Smith 13 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
78 48/74 F1112 8:50 8:02 820 Leila Benzina 12 F CLCF PANTHERS
79 49/74 F1112 8:50 8:02 986 Phoenix Mahoney 12 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
80 50/74 F1112 8:52 8:04 939 Riley Dorosario 11 F NEEDHAM TC
81 31/39 F1314 8:53 8:04 1127 Amelia Lipman 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
82 51/74 F1112 8:56 8:07 707 Aubrie Lavallee 11 F SHARON HEIGHTS XC
83 32/39 F1314 9:01 8:12 980 Nora Crossman 13 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
84 33/39 F1314 9:01 8:12 705 Winter Vetrone 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
85 52/74 F1112 9:01 8:12 1103 Aleeza Amitan 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
86 53/74 F1112 9:03 8:14 887 Anaka Thomas 12 F METROCOBRAS
87 34/39 F1314 9:08 8:19 868 Amia Thompson-Echevarr 13 F BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
88 35/39 F1314 9:10 8:20 1133 Lilla Nyren 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
89 54/74 F1112 9:15 8:24 876 Avery Hart 12 F METROCOBRAS
90 55/74 F1112 9:19 8:28 978 Nora Ahmed 12 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
91 56/74 F1112 9:19 8:28 1049 Franchesca Thurston 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
92 57/74 F1112 9:20 8:29 962 Audrey Baehrend 12 F YES
93 36/39 F1314 9:22 8:31 1128 Frankie Lipman 13 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
94 37/39 F1314 9:22 8:31 742 Clare Ablett 13 F YES
95 58/74 F1112 9:23 8:32 857 Karma Powell 11 F BOSTON LIONS TC
96 59/74 F1112 9:24 8:33 1040 Margaret Sifferlen 12 F NEW ENGLAND ELITE
97 60/74 F1112 9:26 8:35 816 Olivia-Grace Gibbs-Bub 11 F ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
98 61/74 F1112 9:30 8:38 983 Julia Gordon 11 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
99 62/74 F1112 9:36 8:44 879 Sofia Jordan 12 F METROCOBRAS
100 63/74 F1112 9:38 8:46 990 Sonya Plewa 12 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Page 3
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Girls 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
101 64/74 F1112 9:48 8:54 1144 Harper Travers 11 F WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
102 38/39 F1314 10:02 9:08 973 Priya Lewis 13 F YES
103 65/74 F1112 10:17 9:21 976 Ruhama Taye 11 F YES
104 66/74 F1112 10:17 9:21 985 Pauline Karavakis 11 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
105 67/74 F1112 10:22 9:25 796 Amaya Suazo 11 F
106 68/74 F1112 10:22 9:25 736 Isabella Cabrera 11 F
107 69/74 F1112 10:58 9:58 734 Anna Brandel-Frolund 11 F BROOKLINE TC
108 70/74 F1112 11:01 10:01 984 Mariela Hopkins 12 F MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
109 71/74 F1112 11:04 10:04 737 Bayla Dollinger 11 F BROOKLINE TC
110 72/74 F1112 11:10 10:09 728 Claire Cuddy 11 F
111 73/74 F1112 11:20 10:19 884 Xionne McFall-Edwards 11 F METROCOBRAS
112 74/74 F1112 12:44 11:34 965 Naomi Elias 11 F YES
113 39/39 F1314 13:00 11:50 880 Kendall Joseph 13 F METROCOBRAS
Girls 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
1 2 7 = 10
Nanditha Hegde, Lauren Downer, Anya Budzinski
2. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
3 4 6 = 13
Dana Lehr, Ellie Allan, Ailinn Capitani
3. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
5 8 9 = 22
Audrey Adam, Georgea Fisher-Smith, Anna Goldmuntz
4. NEW ENGLAND ELITE
12 13 16 = 41
Molly Tabb, Kathryn Driend, Ella Smith
5. CLCF PANTHERS
28 36 46 = 110
Victoria Bramble, Caroline Brennick, Leila Benzina
6. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
33 39 42 = 114
Maggie Sinnett, Joana Wolff, Josephine Lynch-Shaddock
7. BROOKLINE TC
21 34 65 = 120
Siena Uyenoyama, Leigh Niedeck, Anna Brandel-Frolund
8. METROCOBRAS
27 51 52 = 130
Tessa Humphreys, Anaka Thomas, Avery Hart
9. MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
31 47 53 = 131
Ashleigh Demartinis, Phoenix Mahoney, Nora Ahmed
10. NEEDHAM TC
40 44 48 = 132
Eva Pauwels, Lila Rogers, Riley Dorosario
11. YES
55 63 69 = 187
Audrey Baehrend, Ruhama Taye, Naomi Elias
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 13 to 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NEW ENGLAND ELITE
2 3 4 = 9
Finleigh Simonds, Kate Burrus, Lily Thomas
2. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
1 5 6 = 12
Ellie Shea, Paige McInerney, Lily Jin
3. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
7 8 11 = 26
Audrey Fitzpatrick, Grace Fisher-Smith, Adriana Spinelli
4. MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
20 28 30 = 78
Camilla Pelayo, Makenna Smith, Nora Crossman
Boys 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
1 1/55 M1314 5:19 4:50 1061 Nathan Lopez 14 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
2 2/55 M1314 5:43 5:12 1151 Marco Bussone 14 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
3 3/55 M1314 5:46 5:15 1188 Miles Sandoski 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
4 4/55 M1314 5:53 5:21 1060 Tyson Khalil 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
5 5/55 M1314 5:54 5:22 1054 Logan Carter 14 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
6 6/55 M1314 6:03 5:30 777 Matt Rooney 13 M
7 7/55 M1314 6:05 5:32 1194 Michael Thomas 14 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
8 1/58 M1112 6:10 5:36 1186 Jared Rife 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
9 2/58 M1112 6:12 5:39 730 Lawrence Dotson 12 M BOSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
10 8/55 M1314 6:14 5:40 1175 Endrias Lund 14 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
11 9/55 M1314 6:17 5:43 1065 Marcos Olivieri 14 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
12 10/55 M1314 6:18 5:44 721 Telisho Anderson 13 M
13 11/55 M1314 6:20 5:45 776 Derven Harrington 14 M
14 12/55 M1314 6:21 5:47 1176 Owen Manchek 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
15 13/55 M1314 6:23 5:48 756 Connor Steele 14 M EMERGING ELITES
16 3/58 M1112 6:25 5:50 1052 Robert Budzinski 12 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
17 14/55 M1314 6:26 5:51 772 Brandon Douglas 13 M BOSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
18 15/55 M1314 6:27 5:52 729 Garvy Gonzalez Marcano 14 M BOSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
19 16/55 M1314 6:31 5:55 803 Noah Gomes D'sa 13 M
20 17/55 M1314 6:33 5:57 1057 Joseph Haroutunian 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
21 4/58 M1112 6:34 5:58 1164 Jt Gally 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
22 18/55 M1314 6:36 6:00 1181 Daniel Narvaez 14 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
23 5/58 M1112 6:38 6:02 998 Ryan Brooks 12 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
24 6/58 M1112 6:38 6:02 1198 Davis Woolbert 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
25 19/55 M1314 6:39 6:03 890 Matthew Carson 13 M METROCOBRAS
26 20/55 M1314 6:40 6:04 1062 Tj Lynch 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
27 7/58 M1112 6:45 6:08 1071 Alex Turrisi 12 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
28 8/58 M1112 6:49 6:12 714 Liteplo Nico 11 M
29 9/58 M1112 6:50 6:13 1066 Owen Olivier-Meehan 12 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
30 21/55 M1314 6:50 6:13 1195 Carsen Valenta 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
31 10/58 M1112 6:52 6:15 946 Jarlath Meenan 11 M NEEDHAM TC
32 11/58 M1112 6:53 6:16 1073 Elliot Weir 12 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
33 22/55 M1314 6:54 6:16 1051 Benjamin Bozek 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
34 12/58 M1112 6:55 6:17 1177 Luke Mantell 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
35 23/55 M1314 6:56 6:18 1070 Mario Tomic 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
36 24/55 M1314 6:56 6:18 1179 Tyler Merritt 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
37 13/58 M1112 6:56 6:18 1157 Ryan Costello 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
38 14/58 M1112 6:56 6:19 752 Sully Sturtz 11 M ELM CITY TC
39 25/55 M1314 6:57 6:20 889 Henry Allen 13 M METROCOBRAS
40 26/55 M1314 6:58 6:20 741 Jessy Feltz 13 M BOSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
41 27/55 M1314 6:59 6:21 782 Mason Veits 13 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
42 28/55 M1314 7:00 6:22 1153 Kyle Chen 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
43 15/58 M1112 7:01 6:23 1159 William Everett 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
44 29/55 M1314 7:02 6:24 895 Graham Rothschild 13 M METROCOBRAS
45 30/55 M1314 7:02 6:24 896 Emeri Shende-Ruiz 14 M METROCOBRAS
46 16/58 M1112 7:03 6:24 825 Cohen Brinker 11 M CLCF PANTHERS
47 31/55 M1314 7:06 6:28 1163 Manoli Gakidis 14 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
48 17/58 M1112 7:10 6:31 806 Mario Mazzella 12 M ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
49 32/55 M1314 7:11 6:32 1005 Jonathan Joseph 13 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
50 18/58 M1112 7:12 6:32 1069 Robert Swaniv 12 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Page 2
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Boys 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
51 33/55 M1314 7:16 6:37 1180 Thom Mont 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
52 34/55 M1314 7:17 6:37 819 Joe Fitzgerald 13 M ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
53 19/58 M1112 7:18 6:38 759 Liam Faherty 12 M QUINCY TC
54 20/58 M1112 7:19 6:39 1150 Davide Bussone 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
55 35/55 M1314 7:20 6:40 1161 Mori Finlayson 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
56 36/55 M1314 7:20 6:40 1158 Lancelot D'Halluin 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
57 21/58 M1112 7:22 6:42 1149 Beckett Brit-Webb 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
58 22/58 M1112 7:24 6:44 1056 Christopher Glinski 11 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
59 23/58 M1112 7:25 6:45 812 Tyler Mogavero 11 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
60 24/58 M1112 7:27 6:46 1169 Ivan Ivanov 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
61 25/58 M1112 7:28 6:47 1187 Daniel Ryans 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
62 37/55 M1314 7:30 6:49 1072 Max Turrisi 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
63 26/58 M1112 7:33 6:52 996 Giacomo Berardinelli 11 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
64 27/58 M1112 7:34 6:53 1074 Johnny Wiggins 11 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
65 28/58 M1112 7:35 6:53 732 Jonah Prior 12 M
66 29/58 M1112 7:36 6:54 765 Benjamin Macharia 12 M QUINCY TC
67 30/58 M1112 7:36 6:55 768 Denzel Njuguna 11 M QUINCY TC
68 31/58 M1112 7:38 6:56 1099 Patrick Nyhan 12 M TOWN TC
69 32/58 M1112 7:39 6:58 1090 Max Gomez 11 M TOWN TC
70 33/58 M1112 7:52 7:09 1098 Luke Nyhan 12 M TOWN TC
71 34/58 M1112 7:53 7:10 920 Gavin Reynolds 11 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
72 35/58 M1112 7:56 7:13 850 Jonathan Atwater 11 M NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB
73 38/55 M1314 7:57 7:14 1174 Maxx Lipman 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
74 39/55 M1314 7:58 7:14 740 Matthew Benestad 13 M
75 36/58 M1112 8:01 7:17 817 Gavin Marks 12 M ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
76 37/58 M1112 8:03 7:19 814 Ieuan Smith 12 M GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
77 40/55 M1314 8:03 7:19 1003 Jerry (Yujun) Guo 13 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
78 38/58 M1112 8:05 7:21 940 Jasper Elligani 11 M NEEDHAM TC
79 39/58 M1112 8:13 7:28 913 Jaden Brophy 11 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
80 41/55 M1314 8:17 7:31 957 Joss Richman 13 M NEEDHAM TC
81 40/58 M1112 8:20 7:35 1156 Jackson Connors 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
82 41/58 M1112 8:21 7:35 1088 Will Gohlmann 11 M TOWN TC
83 42/58 M1112 8:23 7:38 818 Jakub Pronczuk 12 M ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
84 43/58 M1112 8:24 7:38 1152 Jason Chen 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
85 44/58 M1112 8:26 7:40 865 Max Kesselheim 12 M BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
86 42/55 M1314 8:27 7:41 893 Alessandro Lavarone 13 M METROCOBRAS
87 45/58 M1112 8:28 7:42 745 Milo Bell 12 M CAMBRIDGE JETS
88 46/58 M1112 8:30 7:44 1162 Liam Fitzpatrick 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
89 47/58 M1112 8:32 7:45 938 Rhys Adams 12 M NEEDHAM TC
90 48/58 M1112 8:43 7:55 1004 Tristan Jaquez 12 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
91 43/55 M1314 8:44 7:57 1200 Maxx Wozek 14 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
92 44/55 M1314 8:48 8:00 860 Gregory Bellegarde 13 M BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
93 45/55 M1314 8:50 8:02 863 Kirk Gordon 13 M BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC
94 49/58 M1112 8:50 8:02 943 Jason Liu 11 M NEEDHAM TC
95 46/55 M1314 8:50 8:02 956 Anson Richman 13 M NEEDHAM TC
96 47/55 M1314 8:54 8:05 1190 Elliot Shafer-Davidson 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
97 50/58 M1112 8:58 8:09 808 Charles Young 11 M EMERGING ELITES
98 51/58 M1112 9:00 8:11 942 Ethan Huang 11 M NEEDHAM TC
99 48/55 M1314 9:05 8:15 1167 James Hutchinson 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
100 52/58 M1112 9:07 8:18 838 Joseph Park 11 M BROOKLINE TC
10/27/2019 3:53PM
Page 3
29th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A.
Boys 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Race# Name Age Sex Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====================== === === ========================================
101 49/55 M1314 9:16 8:25 1050 Alexander Acerra 13 M NEW ENGLAND ELITE
102 50/55 M1314 9:20 8:30 1185 Zev Papernick 13 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
103 53/58 M1112 9:23 8:32 945 Carter Mays 11 M NEEDHAM TC
104 54/58 M1112 9:28 8:36 1009 Nil Patel 12 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
105 55/58 M1112 9:33 8:41 815 Oliver Gibbs-Bubello 11 M ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
106 56/58 M1112 9:38 8:45 1155 Oli Chi 11 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
107 57/58 M1112 9:57 9:03 1196 Tai Vetrone 12 M WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
108 51/55 M1314 10:04 9:09 917 Jack Gately 14 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
109 52/55 M1314 11:04 10:04 921 Max Sanders-Salerno 13 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
110 53/55 M1314 11:32 10:29 1001 Aleczander Fulciniti 13 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
111 54/55 M1314 11:36 10:32 709 Elijah Lewis 14 M
112 58/58 M1112 11:51 10:46 1012 Arav Thikekar 12 M MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
113 55/55 M1314 14:15 12:58 922 Ouellette Ted 14 M VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
Boys 11 to 14 Race
Oct. 27, 2019 1.1 Mile Race Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
1 4 6 = 11
Jared Rife, Jt Gally, Davis Woolbert
2. NEW ENGLAND ELITE
3 7 8 = 18
Robert Budzinski, Alex Turrisi, Owen Olivier-Meehan
3. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
14 19 20 = 53
William Everett, Davide Bussone, Beckett Brit-Webb
4. QUINCY TC
18 27 28 = 73
Liam Faherty, Benjamin Macharia, Denzel Njuguna
5. MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
5 25 46 = 76
Ryan Brooks, Giacomo Berardinelli, Tristan Jaquez
6. NEEDHAM TC
9 36 45 = 90
Jarlath Meenan, Jasper Elligani, Rhys Adams
6. ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
16 34 40 = 90
Mario Mazzella, Gavin Marks, Jakub Pronczuk
6. TOWN TC
29 30 31 = 90
Patrick Nyhan, Max Gomez, Luke Nyhan
9. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
23 41 44 = 108
Ivan Ivanov, Jason Chen, Liam Fitzpatrick
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS 13 to 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NEW ENGLAND ELITE BLACK
1 4 5 = 10
Nathan Lopez, Tyson Khalil, Logan Carter
2. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB BLUE
2 3 6 = 11
Marco Bussone, Miles Sandoski, Michael Thomas
3. NEW ENGLAND ELITE
8 13 16 = 37
Marcos Olivieri, Joseph Haroutunian, Tj Lynch
4. BOSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
11 12 22 = 45
Brandon Douglas, Garvy Gonzalez Marcano, Jessy Feltz
5. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB RED
14 17 20 = 51
Daniel Narvaez, Carsen Valenta, Tyler Merritt
6. METROCOBRAS
15 21 25 = 61
Matthew Carson, Henry Allen, Graham Rothschild
7. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB GREEN
27 34 38 = 99
Manoli Gakidis, Maxx Lipman, Maxx Wozek
8. MARSHALL SIMONDS MS
28 35 48 = 111
Jonathan Joseph, Jerry (Yujun) Guo, Aleczander Fulciniti
9. VERGE INCLUSIVE ATHLETICS
46 47 49 = 142
Jack Gately, Max Sanders-Salerno, Ouellette Ted
|