Folders |
2018 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/18/2018
Stanley Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #60 Ryan Oosting 12 Arlington 3:10.6 15:52.75 1
2 #155 Lucas Aramburu 12 Brookline 3:13.5 16:07.17 2
3 #902 Gabriel Medina 12 West Springfield 3:19.0 16:34.85
4 #165 Rishabh Prakash 12 Burlington 3:19.6 16:37.94
5 #185 Alex Ehrenthal 12 Concord-Carlisle 3:19.9 16:39.21 3
6 #187 Matthew Kleiman 12 Concord-Carlisle 3:20.2 16:40.87 4
7 #230 Ben Burgess 12 Framingham 3:20.2 16:40.94
8 #953 John Mariano 12 Xaverian Brothers 3:20.5 16:42.15
9 #372 Mike Griffin 11 King Philip 3:20.5 16:42.31 5
10 #435 Joeben Jacobs 10 Lowell 3:20.6 16:42.62
11 #410 Nicholas Porter 10 Lexington 3:20.6 16:42.70 6
12 #824 Isaac Steele 11 Wachusett 3:21.8 16:48.67 7
13 #231 Tyler Brogan 11 Franklin 3:22.2 16:50.77
14 #881 Colby Zarle 12 Wellesley 3:22.5 16:52.23 8
15 #879 Jason Norris 11 Wellesley 3:22.5 16:52.37 9
16 #436 Jadiel Pinales 12 Lowell 3:22.6 16:52.77
17 #407 Eli Gappelberg 12 Lexington 3:22.6 16:52.78 10
18 #182 William Chaffin 11 Concord-Carlisle 3:22.7 16:53.20 11
19 #111 William Cole-French 12 Boston College High 3:22.9 16:54.26 12
20 #453 Jason Windvogel 12 Mansfield 3:23.0 16:54.67 13
21 #872 Zach Barry 11 Wellesley 3:23.9 16:59.35 14
22 #376 Mike Norberg 11 King Philip 3:24.3 17:01.18 15
23 #133 Imanuel Fernandes 12 Brockton 3:24.5 17:02.46
24 #118 Marcus Lespasio 12 Boston College High 3:25.0 17:04.88 16
25 #617 Jack Bicksler 10 North Andover 3:25.1 17:05.51
26 #552 Connor Giersch 12 Natick 3:26.0 17:09.69
27 #332 Alex Brown 11 Hopkinton 3:26.3 17:11.14
28 #52 Jack Yanko 12 Amherst-Pelham 3:26.7 17:13.48 17
29 #454 Loeden Rodrigues 10 Marblehead 3:26.9 17:14.05
30 #582 Justin Walsh 11 Needham 3:28.1 17:20.50 18
31 #876 Luke Collins 12 Wellesley 3:28.2 17:20.70 19
32 #184 William Crounse 11 Concord-Carlisle 3:28.2 17:20.80 20
33 #679 Claudio Rocha 12 Peabody 3:28.3 17:21.51
34 #822 Anders Narita 12 Wachusett 3:28.4 17:21.98 21
35 #409 Matthew McAlarney 11 Lexington 3:28.8 17:23.76 22
36 #57 Miles Harrison 11 Arlington 3:29.0 17:24.61 23
37 #447 Patrick Heavey 12 Mansfield 3:29.3 17:26.13 24
38 #55 Jeffrey Candell 12 Arlington 3:29.3 17:26.21 25
39 #448 Paxton Howard 12 Mansfield 3:29.5 17:27.19 26
40 #836 Matt Roberto 11 Wakefield 3:29.6 17:27.75 27
41 #402 Micah Benson 11 Lexington 3:29.6 17:28.00 28
42 #499 Bobby Carew 11 Milton 3:29.8 17:28.91
43 #579 Cameron McLeod 12 Needham 3:29.9 17:29.26 29
44 #880 Jackson O'Toole 11 Wellesley 3:30.0 17:29.96 30
45 #451 Mike Mullahy 11 Mansfield 3:30.3 17:31.37 31
46 #707 George Nikolakopoul 10 Saint John's Prep 3:30.4 17:31.68 32
47 #577 Ben Keegan 12 Needham 3:30.4 17:32.03 33
48 #401 Selvin Backert 11 Lexington 3:30.5 17:32.23 34
49 #190 Christopher Ratclif 12 Concord-Carlisle 3:30.5 17:32.41 35
50 #705 Steven Jackson 11 Saint John's Prep 3:30.6 17:32.63 36
51 #710 Derek Walsh 12 Saint John's Prep 3:30.9 17:34.43 37
52 #853 Shane Grant 11 Walpole 3:31.0 17:34.81 38
53 #119 John Riley 12 Boston College High 3:31.2 17:35.70 39
54 #161 William McCormick 12 Brookline 3:31.2 17:35.96 40
55 #28 William Lamburn 10 Algonquin 3:31.7 17:38.25 41
56 #189 Joshua Pixley 10 Concord-Carlisle 3:31.9 17:39.21 42
57 #482 Robbie McKersie 11 Masconomet 3:31.9 17:39.23 43
58 #305 Justin Kennedy 11 Holyoke 3:32.0 17:39.56 44
59 #633 Benjamin Gordon-Sni 12 Northampton 3:32.0 17:39.60 45
60 #408 Jeb Jacob 12 Lexington 3:32.4 17:41.90 46
61 #904 Patrick Murray 12 Westborough 3:32.5 17:42.14
62 #714 Ben Morris 11 Saint John's 3:32.7 17:43.09 47
63 #649 Rory McLaughlin 11 Oliver Ames 3:32.8 17:43.95 48
64 #859 Tyler Sullivan 11 Walpole 3:32.8 17:44.03 49
65 #403 Adam Bernstein 11 Lexington 3:33.1 17:45.33 50
66 #481 Sebastian Gilligan 10 Masconomet 3:33.3 17:46.23 51
67 #49 Aidan Shea 12 Amherst-Pelham 3:33.3 17:46.52 52
68 #838 Rohan Singhvi 12 Wakefield 3:33.4 17:46.79 53
69 #578 Henry Kennedy 12 Needham 3:33.4 17:46.86 54
70 #951 Alex Cravens 11 Woburn 3:33.6 17:47.93
71 #839 Billy Stevens 12 Wakefield 3:33.8 17:48.92 55
72 #244 Aidan Gilmore 11 Grafton 3:34.0 17:50.01
73 #654 Nate Reservitz 10 Oliver Ames 3:34.1 17:50.40 56
74 #13 Jason Beaver 12 Agawam 3:34.8 17:53.95
75 #164 Adrian Seeger 10 Brookline 3:34.9 17:54.32 57
76 #63 Neil Tracey 12 Arlington 3:34.9 17:54.44 58
77 #873 Duncan Brown 12 Wellesley 3:35.6 17:57.65 59
78 #701 Andrew Riffe 12 Reading 3:35.6 17:57.88
79 #581 Ryan Supple 12 Needham 3:35.7 17:58.13 60
80 #857 Nathan Shnaider 11 Walpole 3:35.9 17:59.10 61
81 #170 Ihsaak Andino 11 Chicopee Com 3:36.0 17:59.99
82 #54 Roger Buckley 12 Arlington 3:36.1 18:00.54 62
83 #476 Aidan Colbert 11 Masconomet 3:36.3 18:01.11 63
84 #756 Henry Weiland 10 Shepherd Hill 3:36.3 18:01.48
85 #715 Jeffrey Secrist 11 Saint John's 3:36.7 18:03.39 64
86 #158 Jon Diaz 12 Brookline 3:36.9 18:04.46 65
87 #636 Tobias L'Esperance 11 Northampton 3:37.0 18:04.82 66
88 #761 Cameron Riley 12 Shrewsbury 3:37.2 18:05.76
89 #903 Jack Merck 12 West Springfield 3:37.4 18:06.59
90 #76 Evan Dunigan 11 Belchertown 3:37.4 18:06.72
91 #167 Antonio Escallon 12 Cambridge Ri 3:37.5 18:07.08
92 #817 Tim Brigham 10 Wachusett 3:37.6 18:07.75 67
93 #655 Zane Reservitz 12 Oliver Ames 3:37.6 18:07.81 68
94 #188 Marko Kovacevic 10 Concord-Carlisle 3:37.7 18:08.39 69
95 #371 Eric DeLorenzo 11 King Philip 3:37.8 18:08.75 70
96 #706 Noah Mooney 10 Saint John's Prep 3:37.8 18:08.87 71
97 #163 Peter Rachlin 12 Brookline 3:37.8 18:08.89 72
98 #115 Yixin Hu 11 Boston College High 3:37.8 18:08.95 73
99 #25 James Carroll 11 Algonquin 3:37.9 18:09.20 74
100 #774 Casey Ryan 12 Tewksbury 3:38.0 18:09.60
101 #46 Willem Goff 11 Amherst-Pelham 3:38.2 18:10.59 75
102 #833 Tanner Jellison 11 Wakefield 3:38.4 18:11.78 76
103 #656 Kyle Sarney 10 Oliver Ames 3:38.4 18:11.99 77
104 #500 Christian Fuehr 11 Minnechaug 3:38.7 18:13.11
105 #449 Cullen Lancaster 12 Mansfield 3:38.8 18:13.79 78
106 #952 Anshel Isles 12 Woburn 3:39.1 18:15.28
107 #819 Connor Gaudette 11 Wachusett 3:39.5 18:17.16 79
108 #755 Brian Belmonte 12 Shepherd Hill 3:39.8 18:18.57
109 #851 Anthony Borelli 11 Walpole 3:40.0 18:19.94 80
110 #831 Casey Brackett 12 Wakefield 3:40.0 18:20.00 81
111 #159 Ben Haber 12 Brookline 3:40.1 18:20.43 82
112 #713 Dominic Mastromatte 12 Saint John's 3:40.3 18:21.30 83
113 #875 Luke Cohen-Abeles 12 Wellesley 3:40.6 18:22.72 84
114 #114 John Gallager 11 Boston College High 3:40.8 18:23.84 85
115 #32 Jonathan Symons 12 Algonquin 3:40.9 18:24.11 86
116 #306 Donovan Kro 11 Holyoke 3:40.9 18:24.22 87
117 #702 Kevin Carney 12 Saint John's Prep 3:40.9 18:24.49 88
118 #634 Benjamin Howe 11 Northampton 3:41.1 18:25.25 89
119 #433 Tommy Li 10 Longmeadow 3:41.3 18:26.06
120 #308 Jalen Olivero 12 Holyoke 3:41.4 18:26.74 90
121 #763 Bradyn Cote 11 South Hadley 3:41.4 18:26.80
122 #840 Trevor Zupan 11 Wakefield 3:41.6 18:27.97 91
123 #760 Anshuman Madhukar 12 Shrewsbury 3:41.7 18:28.49
124 #575 Andrew Blackburn 12 Needham 3:42.6 18:32.70 92
125 #858 Ryan Stockwell 11 Walpole 3:42.9 18:34.52 93
126 #157 Spenser Bailey 10 Brookline 3:43.1 18:35.28 94
127 #640 Eben Saveson 11 Northampton 3:43.4 18:36.99 95
128 #257 Eli Kritzer 12 Groton-Dunstable 3:43.5 18:37.41
129 #26 Cole Gamache 10 Algonquin 3:43.7 18:38.06 96
130 #51 Sean Towse 12 Amherst-Pelham 3:43.7 18:38.19 97
131 #450 Justin Miller 12 Mansfield 3:43.9 18:39.54 98
132 #479 Ben Demers 12 Masconomet 3:44.2 18:40.55 99
133 #711 Matthew Catarius 12 Saint John's 3:44.2 18:40.68 100
134 #652 Owen Nipoti 11 Oliver Ames 3:44.3 18:41.05 101
135 #304 Gabriel Diaz 12 Holyoke 3:44.3 18:41.44 102
136 #47 Noah Johansson 11 Amherst-Pelham 3:44.4 18:41.70 103
137 #637 Jonathan Lischetti 10 Northampton 3:44.4 18:41.88 104
138 #59 Aidan Lavalley 12 Arlington 3:44.8 18:43.66 105
139 #373 Alex Hagen 12 King Philip 3:44.9 18:44.35 106
140 #117 Myles Kirby 9 Boston College High 3:45.0 18:44.91 107
141 #191 Liam Breen 12 Danvers 3:45.3 18:46.39
142 #860 Kevin Taylor 12 Walpole 3:45.3 18:46.54 108
143 #310 Jack Shea 11 Holyoke 3:45.5 18:47.37 109
144 #374 Jovan Joseph 10 King Philip 3:45.6 18:47.73 110
145 #369 Dan Botte 11 King Philip 3:45.6 18:48.00 111
146 #61 Michael Pescatore 11 Arlington 3:45.7 18:48.35 112
147 #31 Quinn Potter 11 Algonquin 3:45.9 18:49.33 113
148 #709 Declan Sheehan 11 Saint John's Prep 3:46.1 18:50.37 114
149 #759 Max Evers 10 Shrewsbury 3:46.2 18:50.90
150 #905 Corey VanDoren 12 Westborough 3:46.5 18:52.42
151 #580 Kyler McNatt 9 Needham 3:47.0 18:54.72 115
152 #720 Connor Whitney 11 Saint John's 3:47.1 18:55.29 116
153 #650 Owen McMorrow 9 Oliver Ames 3:47.7 18:58.17 117
154 #648 David Fiedorczyk 11 Oliver Ames 3:47.7 18:58.18 118
155 #635 Simon LeClair 11 Northampton 3:48.3 19:01.23 119
156 #717 Padraig Vona 10 Saint John's 3:48.4 19:01.83 120
157 #704 Connor Hughes 11 Saint John's Prep 3:48.7 19:03.36 121
158 #772 Jake Paris 11 Taconic 3:48.9 19:04.22
159 #540 Chris Yapp 11 Nashoba 3:49.4 19:06.57
160 #33 Nick West 11 Algonquin 3:49.6 19:07.55 122
161 #309 Misael Rios 9 Holyoke 3:49.6 19:07.67 123
162 #818 Simon Eisl 11 Wachusett 3:50.1 19:10.14 124
163 #50 Walter Tebbetts 11 Amherst-Pelham 3:50.2 19:10.90 125
164 #852 Danny Forester 11 Walpole 3:50.3 19:11.21 126
165 #718 Tim Walsh 11 Saint John's 3:50.3 19:11.33 127
166 #632 Emile Bensidrine 11 Northampton 3:51.1 19:15.20 128
167 #764 Matt O'Brien 12 South Hadley 3:51.3 19:16.11
168 #112 Steven Crowley 10 Boston College High 3:52.2 19:20.62 129
169 #487 Anthony Distauro 12 Milford 3:52.6 19:22.80
170 #45 Bryan Dole 11 Amherst-Pelham 3:52.7 19:23.19 130
171 #370 Ryan Connor 12 King Philip 3:52.8 19:24.00 131
172 #820 Jack King 10 Wachusett 3:52.8 19:24.01 132
173 #835 Derryn Langlois 12 Wakefield 3:54.3 19:31.09 133
174 #27 Andre Knapp 10 Algonquin 3:56.4 19:41.62 134
175 #816 Alex Bender 11 Wachusett 3:56.9 19:44.48 135
176 #478 Jack Darling 12 Masconomet 4:00.4 20:01.80 136
177 #477 Ian Darling 9 Masconomet 4:00.4 20:01.95 137
178 #302 Abdiel Acevedo 12 Holyoke 4:01.6 20:08.04 138
179 #452 Peter Sullivan 12 Mansfield 4:03.1 20:15.11 139
180 #483 Ian Swanson 12 Masconomet 4:03.9 20:19.46 140
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Concord-Carlisle 73 3 4 11 20 35 42 69
Total Time: 1:25:06.49
Average: 17:01.30
2 Wellesley 80 8 9 14 19 30 59 84
Total Time: 1:25:34.61
Average: 17:06.93
3 Lexington 100 6 10 22 28 34 46 50
Total Time: 1:25:59.47
Average: 17:11.90
4 Arlington 169 1 23 25 58 62 105 112
Total Time: 1:26:38.55
Average: 17:19.71
5 Mansfield 172 13 24 26 31 78 98 139
Total Time: 1:27:33.15
Average: 17:30.63
6 Needham 194 18 29 33 54 60 92 115
Total Time: 1:28:06.78
Average: 17:37.36
7 Boston College High 225 12 16 39 73 85 107 129
Total Time: 1:28:07.63
Average: 17:37.53
8 Brookline 236 2 40 57 65 72 82 94
Total Time: 1:27:50.80
Average: 17:34.16
9 Saint John's Prep 264 32 36 37 71 88 114 121
Total Time: 1:29:12.11
Average: 17:50.42
10 Wakefield 292 27 53 55 76 81 91 133
Total Time: 1:29:35.24
Average: 17:55.05
11 Wachusett 298 7 21 67 79 124 132 135
Total Time: 1:29:45.70
Average: 17:57.14
12 King Philip 306 5 15 70 106 110 111 131
Total Time: 1:29:24.32
Average: 17:52.87
13 Walpole 321 38 49 61 80 93 108 126
Total Time: 1:30:12.40
Average: 18:02.48
14 Amherst-Pelham 344 17 52 75 97 103 125 130
Total Time: 1:30:30.48
Average: 18:06.10
15 Oliver Ames 350 48 56 68 77 101 117 118
Total Time: 1:30:35.20
Average: 18:07.04
16 Masconomet 392 43 51 63 99 136 137 140
Total Time: 1:32:08.92
Average: 18:25.79
17 Northampton 399 45 66 89 95 104 119 128
Total Time: 1:31:28.54
Average: 18:17.71
18 Saint John's Shrewsbury 410 47 64 83 100 116 120 127
Total Time: 1:31:43.75
Average: 18:20.75
19 Algonquin 410 41 74 86 96 113 122 134
Total Time: 1:31:38.95
Average: 18:19.79
20 Holyoke 432 44 87 90 102 109 123 138
Total Time: 1:31:59.33
Average: 18:23.87
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #543 Grace Connolly 12 Natick 3:38.9 18:14.28 1
2 #865 Margaret Donahue 12 Wellesley 3:51.8 19:18.98 2
3 #544 Kate Connolly 10 Natick 3:52.5 19:22.28 3
4 #39 Sophia Jacobs-Towns 12 Amherst-Pelham 3:52.8 19:23.74 4
5 #176 Emma Kerimo 10 Concord-Carlisle 3:53.5 19:27.46 5
6 #747 Rebekah James 12 Shepherd Hill 3:53.9 19:29.23 6
7 #773 Makayla Paige 10 Tewksbury 3:54.8 19:34.01
8 #20 Tess Reyes 12 Algonquin 3:56.1 19:40.22 7
9 #326 Schuyler Gooley 11 Hopkinton 3:57.6 19:47.55 8
10 #88 Nicole Anderson 11 Billerica 4:00.4 20:01.95 9
11 #539 Alexandra Bettez 12 Nashoba 4:00.6 20:02.57
12 #328 Olivia Jones 10 Hopkinton 4:00.8 20:03.62 10
13 #253 Sarah Maple 12 Groton-Dunstable 4:00.9 20:04.36 11
14 #399 Pauline Steines 11 Lexington 4:01.4 20:06.78 12
15 #149 Vivian McMahon 10 Brookline 4:01.6 20:07.95 13
16 #694 Elizabeth Marshall 12 Plymouth North 4:02.4 20:11.69
17 #166 Caroline Williams 12 Cambridge Ri 4:02.6 20:12.95
18 #862 Nora Bannon 11 Wellesley 4:03.1 20:15.19 14
19 #631 Mary Yount 11 Northampton 4:03.3 20:16.15 15
20 #127 Annie Jackson 11 Boston Latin School 4:04.1 20:20.09 16
21 #397 Kesinia Sortor 12 Lexington 4:04.4 20:21.56 17
22 #414 Sophie DeFreitas 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:04.4 20:21.96 18
23 #492 Ava Duggan 11 Milton 4:04.9 20:24.15 19
24 #171 Iris Bergman 10 Concord-Carlisle 4:05.1 20:25.28 20
25 #175 Nora Johnson 10 Concord-Carlisle 4:05.8 20:28.61 21
26 #42 Isabella Shepard 11 Amherst-Pelham 4:05.8 20:28.74 22
27 #434 Slap Mirambeaux 11 Lowell 4:06.6 20:32.95
28 #2 Grace Maffei 10 Acton-Boxborough 4:06.7 20:33.20
29 #34 Erin Clotfelter 12 Amherst-Pelham 4:06.8 20:33.67 23
30 #546 Mary Dougherty 10 Natick 4:07.1 20:35.17 24
31 #90 Hannah Doherty 11 Billerica 4:07.1 20:35.30 25
32 #845 Caroline McGrath 12 Walpole 4:07.3 20:36.28 26
33 #94 Sam Maffeo 12 Billerica 4:07.7 20:38.09 27
34 #297 Caroline Johannes 12 Hingham 4:07.9 20:39.14 28
35 #416 Meghan Garrett 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:08.5 20:42.23 29
36 #568 Ana Keene 12 Needham 4:08.9 20:44.50 30
37 #8 Sarah Ross 10 Agawam 4:09.2 20:45.86 31
38 #551 Genna Girard 11 Natick 4:09.7 20:48.19 32
39 #616 Abby Mastromonaco 10 North Andover 4:10.4 20:51.57
40 #96 Danielle Sullivan 11 Billerica 4:10.5 20:52.18 33
41 #496 Elise O'Leary 12 Milton 4:12.1 21:00.20 34
42 #299 Pria Parker 10 Hingham 4:12.1 21:00.48 35
43 #180 Ellen Su 12 Concord-Carlisle 4:12.9 21:04.21 36
44 #949 Ella Aldrich 11 Winchester 4:13.0 21:04.96
45 #455 Sofia LoVuolo 10 Marshfield 4:13.2 21:05.80
46 #627 Rosie Ingmann 12 Northampton 4:13.2 21:06.01 37
47 #647 Catherine O'Donnell 10 Oliver Ames 4:13.4 21:06.65
48 #87 Deidra Anderson 11 Billerica 4:13.4 21:06.80 38
49 #173 Sophie Gower 9 Concord-Carlisle 4:13.9 21:09.48 39
50 #489 Ella Affanato 12 Milton 4:14.0 21:09.69 40
51 #612 Helena Teixeira Das 11 Newton North 4:14.5 21:12.27 41
52 #168 Kelsey Seamans 11 Central Catholic 4:14.6 21:12.67
53 #866 Julia Hershelman 12 Wellesley 4:14.9 21:14.22 42
54 #37 Zada Forde 11 Amherst-Pelham 4:15.4 21:17.04 43
55 #396 Danna Ofek 11 Lexington 4:15.4 21:17.04 44
56 #395 Anna Nelson 10 Lexington 4:15.7 21:18.34 45
57 #841 Colleen Barry 11 Walpole 4:16.2 21:20.73 46
58 #603 Katherine Benninger 11 Newton North 4:16.4 21:21.72 47
59 #843 Mia Costa 10 Walpole 4:16.6 21:23.03 48
60 #864 Arianna Cozza 10 Wellesley 4:16.7 21:23.36 49
61 #98 Sophia Arruda 10 Bishop Feehan 4:16.7 21:23.54
62 #746 Christina Gunsalus 10 Shepherd Hill 4:16.8 21:24.04 50
63 #393 Lina Jafaar 10 Lexington 4:17.1 21:25.12 51
64 #216 Isabel Foley 11 Duxbury 4:17.2 21:25.58
65 #298 Maddie Mildrum 11 Hingham 4:17.8 21:28.77 52
66 #550 Nikki Frail 10 Natick 4:17.8 21:28.97 53
67 #867 Isabelle Maggioni 12 Wellesley 4:17.9 21:29.07 54
68 #177 Abby Mueller 11 Concord-Carlisle 4:18.1 21:30.42 55
69 #391 Clara Fu 9 Lexington 4:18.2 21:30.67 56
70 #571 Elena Oberle 11 Needham 4:18.3 21:31.42 57
71 #151 Juliana Watson 11 Brookline 4:18.4 21:31.92 58
72 #367 Maya Evans 9 King Philip 4:18.7 21:33.48
73 #323 Greta Field 10 Hopkinton 4:19.0 21:34.63 59
74 #122 Lucy Abdow 10 Boston Latin School 4:19.3 21:36.36 60
75 #38 Julia Hopley 12 Amherst-Pelham 4:19.5 21:37.26 61
76 #324 Abigail Fischer 12 Hopkinton 4:19.5 21:37.38 62
77 #681 Sophia Pizzi 10 Pembroke 4:20.0 21:39.63
78 #547 Paige Edwards 12 Natick 4:20.0 21:39.80 63
79 #830 Olivia Lucey 11 Wakefield 4:20.0 21:40.01
80 #607 Charlotte Kouroriez 9 Newton North 4:20.1 21:40.11 64
81 #754 Samantha Zannotti 10 Shepherd Hill 4:20.2 21:40.61 65
82 #247 Sydney Adams 10 Groton-Dunstable 4:20.4 21:41.85 66
83 #570 Stephanie Mittaz 12 Needham 4:20.4 21:41.97 67
84 #150 Madison Sklaver 11 Brookline 4:20.6 21:42.57 68
85 #569 Michelle Mittaz 10 Needham 4:20.8 21:43.76 69
86 #849 Catherine Stanton 9 Walpole 4:21.0 21:44.80 70
87 #815 Bailie Falla 11 Wachusett 4:21.0 21:44.86
88 #826 Haley Crosier 10 Wahconah 4:21.3 21:46.12
89 #615 Courtney Dalke 10 North Andover 4:21.4 21:46.78
90 #123 Sophie Ahearn 9 Boston Latin School 4:21.6 21:47.93 71
91 #548 Caroline Fleming 11 Natick 4:22.5 21:52.20 72
92 #753 Emma Whitehead 12 Shepherd Hill 4:23.0 21:54.66 73
93 #567 Caitlin Horgan 11 Needham 4:23.1 21:55.22 74
94 #693 Cami Diehl 11 Pittsfield 4:23.4 21:56.75
95 #752 Anna Thomas 9 Shepherd Hill 4:23.9 21:59.47 75
96 #762 Jocelyn Rondeau 12 South Hadley 4:24.0 22:00.00
97 #419 Summer Stubblebine 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:24.2 22:00.98 76
98 #680 Alison Bonwitt 12 Pembroke 4:24.4 22:01.57
99 #121 Norah Aalto 9 Boston Latin School 4:24.5 22:02.19 77
100 #252 Julianna Higgins 12 Groton-Dunstable 4:24.6 22:03.00 78
101 #89 Sydney Diorio 11 Billerica 4:24.9 22:04.24 79
102 #41 Maddie Shea 10 Amherst-Pelham 4:25.1 22:05.51 80
103 #392 Zoe Gu 10 Lexington 4:25.2 22:05.71 81
104 #619 Morgan Nesbit 11 North Middlesex 4:25.3 22:06.27
105 #9 Sara Sonsini 12 Agawam 4:25.9 22:09.25 82
106 #251 Kimmie Harding 9 Groton-Dunstable 4:26.3 22:11.39 83
107 #848 Katherine Soule 9 Walpole 4:26.8 22:13.56 84
108 #863 Noelle Cameron 10 Wellesley 4:26.8 22:13.88 85
109 #174 Grace Jennings 12 Concord-Carlisle 4:26.9 22:14.39 86
110 #154 Dafna Williams 12 Brookline 4:27.0 22:14.65 87
111 #493 Grace Dwyer 12 Milton 4:27.2 22:15.86 88
112 #131 Sarah Bullock 10 Brockton 4:27.4 22:16.77
113 #132 Olivia Rateau 11 Brockton 4:27.4 22:16.85
114 #625 Nava Chevan 11 Northampton 4:27.5 22:17.09 89
115 #128 Julie Tassinari 12 Boston Latin School 4:28.0 22:19.85 90
116 #40 Vivian Jacobs-Towns 10 Amherst-Pelham 4:28.1 22:20.42 91
117 #169 Denisha Moreno 11 Chicopee 4:28.3 22:21.16
118 #248 Brenna Cox 12 Groton-Dunstable 4:29.3 22:26.31 92
119 #565 Summer Eisenstadt 10 Needham 4:29.5 22:27.31 93
120 #757 Reagan Gillooly 12 Shrewsbury 4:29.5 22:27.43
121 #125 Rebecca Hein 7 Boston Latin School 4:29.6 22:27.98 94
122 #844 Danielle Dentremont 10 Walpole 4:30.1 22:30.43 95
123 #605 Caroline Crook 11 Newton North 4:30.1 22:30.50 96
124 #954 Abby Murphy North Quincy HS 4:30.6 22:32.85
125 #490 Anna Cakourus 11 Milton 4:30.6 22:33.03 97
126 #630 Maggie Reade 10 Northampton 4:31.0 22:34.64 98
127 #871 Bridget Ulian 12 Wellesley 4:31.5 22:37.43 99
128 #498 Grace Sullivan 11 Milton 4:31.8 22:38.64 100
129 #604 Jessica Coomber 10 Newton North 4:31.8 22:38.78 101
130 #152 Eliza Wesemann 10 Brookline 4:31.9 22:39.54 102
131 #129 Emma Walsh 7 Boston Latin School 4:32.2 22:40.69 103
132 #432 Isabelle Corridan 12 Longmeadow 4:32.5 22:42.24
133 #420 Lucy Watts 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:33.2 22:45.66 104
134 #417 Michelle Johnston 9 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:33.2 22:45.86 105
135 #438 Savanna Charow 12 Ludlow 4:33.3 22:46.47
136 #563 Nicole Allen 10 Needham 4:33.5 22:47.30 106
137 #292 Katherine Bradshaw 9 Hingham 4:33.7 22:48.05 107
138 #626 Saraphina Forman 10 Northampton 4:33.9 22:49.28 108
139 #622 Naomi Andrew 10 Northampton 4:33.9 22:49.36 109
140 #243 Emma Bouvier 12 Grafton 4:34.0 22:49.66
141 #291 Ellie Boles 9 Hingham 4:34.0 22:49.87 110
142 #608 Olivia Micalizzi 12 Newton North 4:34.2 22:50.65 111
143 #331 Jane Stilwell 12 Hopkinton 4:34.4 22:51.79 112
144 #18 Kathryn McCarthy 11 Algonquin 4:34.6 22:52.76 113
145 #758 Brenna LaChapelle 12 Shrewsbury 4:34.8 22:53.84
146 #829 Gabrielle Orlando 12 Wahconah 4:35.4 22:56.61
147 #828 Danielle Orlando 12 Wahconah 4:35.4 22:56.70
148 #17 Julia Kardos 11 Algonquin 4:35.8 22:58.94 114
149 #296 Meghan Hendrickson 10 Hingham 4:36.2 23:00.55 115
150 #5 Katie Dustin 11 Agawam 4:36.2 23:00.80 116
151 #300 Lindy Stadlander 11 Hingham 4:36.2 23:00.92 117
152 #413 Emily Cohen 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:38.4 23:11.69 118
153 #192 Rayna McGrath 11 Doherty 4:38.4 23:11.78
154 #847 Elyse Scales 9 Walpole 4:38.6 23:12.74 119
155 #415 Jackie Eng 9 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:39.9 23:19.17 120
156 #827 Alexis Henderson 8 Wahconah 4:40.3 23:21.20
157 #148 Charlotte Luster 11 Brookline 4:40.9 23:24.30 121
158 #327 Amanda Hansen 12 Hopkinton 4:40.9 23:24.52 122
159 #491 Clodagh Corcoran 12 Milton 4:41.0 23:24.67 123
160 #3 Kim Beaver 10 Agawam 4:42.1 23:30.16 124
161 #437 Kendyl Vermette 10 Ludlow 4:42.8 23:34.03
162 #611 Adriana Reilly 11 Newton North 4:43.5 23:37.11 125
163 #254 Madeline Prechtl 9 Groton-Dunstable 4:43.8 23:38.84 126
164 #618 Riley Maskalenko 11 North Middlesex 4:43.9 23:39.18
165 #293 Megan Goldstein 10 Hingham 4:44.3 23:41.31
166 #4 Erin Dustin 12 Agawam 4:46.0 23:49.98 127
167 #16 Abbigael Hurley 12 Algonquin 4:47.9 23:59.35 128
168 #93 Mackenzie Lelievre 12 Billerica 4:48.5 24:02.54 129
169 #147 Alishah Khan 12 Brookline 4:48.8 24:04.02 130
170 #23 Aaliyah Yan 10 Algonquin 4:51.0 24:14.96 131
171 #22 Brianna Tang 9 Algonquin 4:51.8 24:18.82 132
172 #249 Mia Garibotto 10 Groton-Dunstable 4:51.9 24:19.28 133
173 #14 Gabriella Clune 10 Algonquin 4:54.0 24:29.95 134
174 #7 Miranda Kamukala 12 Agawam 4:54.1 24:30.29 135
175 #628 Llila Lofving 11 Northampton 4:54.1 24:30.33 136
176 #322 Allie Burdulis 12 Hopkinton 4:54.4 24:31.99 137
177 #749 Sophie Maker 12 Shepherd Hill 4:54.5 24:32.27 138
178 #6 Mia Hastings 10 Agawam 4:58.5 24:52.22 139
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Natick 113 1 3 24 32 53 63 72
Total Time: 1:40:28.89
Average: 20:05.78
2 Concord-Carlisle 121 5 20 21 36 39 55 86
Total Time: 1:42:35.04
Average: 20:31.01
3 Billerica 132 9 25 27 33 38 79 129
Total Time: 1:43:14.32
Average: 20:38.87
4 Amherst-Pelham 153 4 22 23 43 61 80 91
Total Time: 1:43:20.45
Average: 20:40.09
5 Wellesley 161 2 14 42 49 54 85 99
Total Time: 1:43:40.82
Average: 20:44.17
6 Lexington 169 12 17 44 45 51 56 81
Total Time: 1:44:28.84
Average: 20:53.77
7 Hopkinton 251 8 10 59 62 112 122 137
Total Time: 1:45:54.97
Average: 21:11.00
8 Shepherd Hill 269 6 50 65 73 75 138
Total Time: 1:46:28.01
Average: 21:17.61
9 Walpole 274 26 46 48 70 84 95 119
Total Time: 1:47:18.40
Average: 21:27.68
10 Milton 278 19 34 40 88 97 100 123
Total Time: 1:47:22.93
Average: 21:28.59
11 Needham 297 30 57 67 69 74 93 106
Total Time: 1:47:36.87
Average: 21:31.38
12 Boston Latin School 314 16 60 71 77 90 94 103
Total Time: 1:48:06.42
Average: 21:37.29
13 Brookline 328 13 58 68 87 102 121 130
Total Time: 1:48:16.63
Average: 21:39.33
14 Groton-Dunstable 330 11 66 78 83 92 126 133
Total Time: 1:48:26.91
Average: 21:41.39
15 Hingham 332 28 35 52 107 110 115 117
Total Time: 1:48:46.32
Average: 21:45.27
16 Lincoln-Sudbury 332 18 29 76 104 105 118 120
Total Time: 1:48:36.69
Average: 21:43.34
17 Northampton 347 15 37 89 98 108 109 136
Total Time: 1:49:03.17
Average: 21:48.64
18 Newton North 349 41 47 64 96 101 111 125
Total Time: 1:49:23.38
Average: 21:52.68
19 Agawam 480 31 82 116 124 127 135 139
Total Time: 1:53:16.05
Average: 22:39.21
20 Algonquin 493 7 113 114 128 131 132 134
Total Time: 1:53:46.23
Average: 22:45.25
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #593 Sam Acquaviva 12 Newburyport 3:18.8 16:33.89 1
2 #64 Sean Kay 11 Arlington Catholic 3:19.2 16:35.71
3 #938 Joseph Thumann 10 Whitinsville 3:22.3 16:51.27
4 #210 Oliver Fried 11 Dover-Sherborn 3:23.5 16:57.50 2
5 #600 John Lucey 11 Newburyport 3:24.4 17:01.70 3
6 #930 Zach Conant 12 Westwood 3:26.0 17:09.79 4
7 #737 Adrew Cabral 10 Seekonk 3:26.1 17:10.44 5
8 #78 Ethan Carr 12 Bellingham 3:26.4 17:12.03 6
9 #691 Peter Lopata 11 Pentucket 3:27.5 17:17.29 7
10 #218 Will Benoit 10 Fairhaven 3:28.2 17:20.64
11 #533 Jesse Seid 12 Mount Greylock 3:28.2 17:20.98 8
12 #912 Tyler Morris 12 Weston 3:28.3 17:21.43 9
13 #346 Hunter Fagan 12 Innovation Academy 3:29.0 17:24.62
14 #696 Strickland Davis 11 Plymouth South 3:29.8 17:28.61
15 #643 Austin Carroll 12 Norton 3:29.9 17:29.48
16 #768 Eoin Dooley 12 Stoneham 3:30.1 17:30.41
17 #443 Will Kenney 10 Manchester Essex 3:30.8 17:33.97
18 #739 Henry Jordan 11 Seekonk 3:31.0 17:34.77 10
19 #526 Josh Cheung 12 Mount Greylock 3:31.6 17:37.92 11
20 #692 Sam Stys 11 Pentucket 3:32.1 17:40.32 12
21 #646 Adam Sylvia 12 Old Rochester 3:32.2 17:40.97
22 #465 Peter Burke 11 Marthas Vineyard 3:32.6 17:43.01 13
23 #771 Michael Olson 12 Sutton 3:32.7 17:43.17
24 #75 Jasper Shapiro 12 Bedford 3:33.1 17:45.41
25 #219 Benjamin Davignon 10 Fairhaven 3:34.2 17:50.75
26 #278 Chris Vayda 11 Hampshire 3:34.3 17:51.47 14
27 #793 Tyler Stranc 11 Triton 3:35.0 17:54.73 15
28 #144 Will Squire 11 Bromfield School 3:35.7 17:58.31
29 #110 Cole Bolduc 12 Blackstone-M 3:35.9 17:59.40
30 #562 Jacob Pearl 12 Nauset 3:36.5 18:02.19
31 #597 Dreese Fadil 10 Newburyport 3:36.7 18:03.52 16
32 #235 Carsten Carey 12 Frontier 3:36.8 18:03.61 17
33 #673 Joe Korhonen 9 Parker Chart 3:37.2 18:05.68 18
34 #599 Cam Lasson 11 Newburyport 3:37.2 18:05.82 19
35 #786 Diego Fernandez 12 Triton 3:38.5 18:12.21 20
36 #537 Hunter Marion 11 Narragansett 3:38.5 18:12.31
37 #676 Adam Mula 12 Parker Chart 3:39.4 18:16.66 21
38 #598 Peter King 10 Newburyport 3:39.4 18:16.70 22
39 #741 Zakery Laverdiere 9 Seekonk 3:39.5 18:17.21 23
40 #614 Daniel DeZutter 11 Nipmuc 3:39.5 18:17.39
41 #527 Jacob Fink 12 Mount Greylock 3:39.5 18:17.39 24
42 #109 Aiden Hill 12 Bishop Fenwick 3:39.5 18:17.53
43 #213 Scott Sirri 12 Dover-Sherborn 3:39.6 18:18.03 25
44 #217 Bryan Katilus 12 East Bridgewater 3:39.7 18:18.45
45 #769 Colby Barnes 11 Sturgis West 3:39.9 18:19.19
46 #669 Asher Brownson 12 Parker Chart 3:40.1 18:20.22 26
47 #485 Collin McGlynn 12 Medway 3:40.1 18:20.38
48 #596 Peter Dambrosio 11 Newburyport 3:40.6 18:22.90 27
49 #80 Brandon Gillcrist 12 Bellingham 3:40.7 18:23.26 28
50 #390 Colin Young 10 Lenox Memorial 3:40.7 18:23.39
51 #343 Torey Vater 12 Hull/Cohasset 3:40.9 18:24.33 29
52 #534 Oliver Swabey 7 Mount Greylock 3:40.9 18:24.53 30
53 #699 Daniel Markey 11 Pope Francis 3:41.0 18:24.55
54 #790 Keegan Ritchie 11 Triton 3:41.5 18:27.29 31
55 #792 Graham Stedfast 10 Triton 3:42.0 18:29.69 32
56 #336 Ned Farrington 11 Hull/Cohasset 3:42.1 18:30.07 33
57 #740 Jacob Klang 11 Seekonk 3:42.1 18:30.49 34
58 #687 Will Coppola 12 Pentucket 3:42.3 18:31.34 35
59 #209 John Fattore 12 Dover-Sherborn 3:42.4 18:31.92 36
60 #914 Lucas Muzila 12 Weston 3:42.7 18:33.10 37
61 #939 Gregory Adamek 11 Wilmington 3:42.7 18:33.34 38
62 #861 Jack Barry 12 Watertown 3:42.7 18:33.45
63 #806 Colin Caso 10 Uxbridge 3:42.9 18:34.21 39
64 #931 Matt DeAngelis 11 Westwood 3:43.0 18:34.77 40
65 #464 Owen Atkins 10 Marthas Vineyard 3:43.2 18:35.59 41
66 #74 Will Schilp 11 Ayer Shirley 3:43.2 18:35.96
67 #947 Benjamin Packer 12 Wilmington 3:43.2 18:35.99 42
68 #700 Bryce Ordonez 11 Pope Francis 3:43.3 18:36.51
69 #658 Cotton Hewes 11 Palmer 3:43.5 18:37.20
70 #513 Peter LaRochelle 10 Monument Mountain 3:43.5 18:37.30
71 #811 Stephen Sanches 10 Uxbridge 3:43.6 18:37.93 43
72 #85 Brandon Williams 12 Bellingham 3:43.8 18:38.94 44
73 #241 Alex Sharp 12 Frontier 3:43.9 18:39.21 45
74 #511 Daniel Fiester 10 Monson 3:44.5 18:42.27
75 #211 Noah Guarini 10 Dover-Sherborn 3:44.6 18:42.65 46
76 #743 Hunter Studley 12 Seekonk 3:44.6 18:42.66 47
77 #207 Jacob Brown 11 Dover-Sherborn 3:44.6 18:43.02 48
78 #645 Alex Craig 10 Old Rochester 3:44.7 18:43.15
79 #813 Benjamin Wojciechow 10 Uxbridge 3:44.7 18:43.43 49
80 #785 Anthony Farago 12 Triton 3:44.8 18:43.77 50
81 #360 Jack DeMarco 11 Ipswich 3:45.1 18:45.52 51
82 #337 Jimmy Grech 10 Hull/Cohasset 3:45.2 18:45.88 52
83 #314 Michael Dobbs 11 Hopedale 3:45.3 18:46.11 53
84 #208 Will Brown 11 Dover-Sherborn 3:45.3 18:46.26 54
85 #738 Brandon Gomes 12 Seekonk 3:45.3 18:46.37 55
86 #73 Dana Maloney 11 Ayer Shirley 3:45.5 18:47.10
87 #944 Kevin Elderd 12 Wilmington 3:45.5 18:47.22 56
88 #466 Kieran Karabees 11 Marthas Vineyard 3:45.5 18:47.47 57
89 #468 Owen Porterfield 12 Marthas Vineyard 3:45.5 18:47.50 58
90 #688 Colin Costa 10 Pentucket 3:45.7 18:48.25 59
91 #84 Mike Reissfelder 12 Bellingham 3:45.8 18:48.71 60
92 #83 Daniel Kurczy 9 Bellingham 3:46.0 18:49.67 61
93 #469 Isaac Richards 10 Marthas Vineyard 3:46.1 18:50.06 62
94 #488 Avinash Bissoondial 11 Millbury 3:46.1 18:50.42
95 #683 Anthony Accardi 12 Pentucket 3:46.3 18:51.33 63
96 #933 Patrick Garratt 11 Westwood 3:46.3 18:51.35 64
97 #510 Dennis Simmons 9 Mohawk Trail 3:46.5 18:52.54
98 #538 Brian O'Sullivan 12 Narragansett 3:47.1 18:55.45
99 #236 Peter Carey 10 Frontier 3:47.2 18:55.87 65
100 #389 Maxwell Adam 8 Lenox Memorial 3:47.4 18:56.89
101 #674 James Kreuger 10 Parker Chart 3:47.4 18:57.04 66
102 #541 James Kimball Nashoba Valley T 3:47.7 18:58.13
103 #245 Andrew Hutchinson 12 Granby 3:48.0 18:59.60
104 #686 Keegan Comeau 11 Pentucket 3:48.0 18:59.96 67
105 #690 David Gangemi 11 Pentucket 3:48.1 19:00.32 68
106 #932 Jack Deehan 12 Westwood 3:48.3 19:01.38 69
107 #275 Max MacFadzen 11 Hampshire 3:48.4 19:01.83 70
108 #321 Joseph Turenne 10 Hopedale 3:48.8 19:03.92 71
109 #532 Theo Sandstrom 12 Mount Greylock 3:48.8 19:03.95 72
110 #342 Ian Turpel 12 Hull/Cohasset 3:48.9 19:04.09 73
111 #672 Ike Hatlevig 10 Parker Chart 3:49.6 19:07.58 74
112 #514 Grayson Duval 11 Mount Everett 3:49.8 19:08.65
113 #908 Nate Lathrop 10 Weston 3:49.8 19:08.72 75
114 #742 Zach Reed 11 Seekonk 3:50.6 19:12.84 76
115 #467 Nathaniel Porterfie 10 Marthas Vineyard 3:50.8 19:13.95 77
116 #945 Nolan Kennedy 11 Wilmington 3:50.9 19:14.33 78
117 #97 Jamison DeFaria 11 Bishop Connolly 3:50.9 19:14.42
118 #288 Tomas McDonough 11 Hanover 3:51.0 19:14.95 79
119 #675 Ethan Moody 11 Parker Chart 3:51.3 19:16.27 80
120 #277 Nitesh Roncone 9 Hampshire 3:51.4 19:16.76 81
121 #910 Gillon Lim 10 Weston 3:51.4 19:16.94 82
122 #935 Jack Terzian 11 Westwood 3:51.6 19:17.79 83
123 #82 Philip Jones 12 Bellingham 3:51.6 19:17.88 84
124 #805 Thomas Burke 11 Uxbridge 3:51.6 19:18.00 85
125 #928 Mike Bligh 10 Westwood 3:52.1 19:20.29 86
126 #595 John Chambers 11 Newburyport 3:52.5 19:22.33 87
127 #313 Colin Black 12 Hopedale 3:52.6 19:22.65 88
128 #284 Nick Courtney 12 Hanover 3:52.7 19:23.09 89
129 #285 Sean DeWitt 10 Hanover 3:52.8 19:23.64 90
130 #363 Jonah Orroth 10 Ipswich 3:53.1 19:25.05 91
131 #899 Chris Rego 12 West Bridgewater 3:53.1 19:25.30 92
132 #312 Lucas Bache 12 Hopedale 3:53.2 19:25.90 93
133 #789 Jack O'Shea 10 Triton 3:53.3 19:26.32 94
134 #318 Kyle Murray 10 Hopedale 3:53.6 19:27.55 95
135 #677 Aaron Podgorni 11 Parker Chart 3:53.6 19:28.04 96
136 #316 Francis Hodgens 11 Hopedale 3:54.3 19:31.20 97
137 #273 Jadyn Kopie 10 Hampshire 3:54.9 19:34.40 98
138 #913 Robert Mosher 11 Weston 3:55.0 19:34.88 99
139 #809 Carl Gallawan 8 Uxbridge 3:55.5 19:37.07 100
140 #531 Jakin Miller 12 Mount Greylock 3:56.3 19:41.46 101
141 #894 Madsen Anderson 9 West Bridgewater 3:57.1 19:45.45 102
142 #907 Samuel Hubbard 11 Weston 3:57.8 19:48.62 103
143 #270 Neil Adams 11 Hampshire 3:58.2 19:50.91 104
144 #529 Charlie McWeeny 10 Mount Greylock 3:58.4 19:51.72 105
145 #357 Dmitri Angell 11 Ipswich 3:58.4 19:51.85 106
146 #274 Jacob Labrie 12 Hampshire 3:58.5 19:52.47 107
147 #282 Ethan Bush 11 Hanover 3:58.8 19:53.78 108
148 #290 Carter Zielinski 9 Hanover 3:58.8 19:53.99 109
149 #289 Christopher Pacino 10 Hanover 3:59.1 19:55.12 110
150 #901 Chris Williams 12 West Bridgewater 3:59.1 19:55.30 111
151 #214 Oren Wiemeyer 11 Dover-Sherborn 3:59.2 19:55.91 112
152 #233 Patrick Boyden 9 Frontier 3:59.5 19:57.16 113
153 #895 Chance Bain 10 West Bridgewater 3:59.7 19:58.51 114
154 #946 Joseph Lydon 11 Wilmington 3:59.9 19:59.17 115
155 #77 Aiden Campelone 10 Bellingham 4:00.1 20:00.51 116
156 #787 Ryan Freeman 9 Triton 4:00.5 20:02.51 117
157 #334 Joe Carroll 10 Hull/Cohasset 4:01.2 20:05.77 118
158 #317 Matthew Marchionni 11 Hopedale 4:01.2 20:05.82 119
159 #804 Patrick Burke 12 Uxbridge 4:01.4 20:06.66 120
160 #929 Phil Bligh 12 Westwood 4:01.4 20:06.84 121
161 #365 Liam Russell 11 Ipswich 4:02.0 20:09.98 122
162 #361 Luke Dione 11 Ipswich 4:02.9 20:14.24 123
163 #898 Chris Pratt 10 West Bridgewater 4:03.2 20:15.77 124
164 #232 George Balis 12 Frontier 4:03.7 20:18.16 125
165 #473 Zach Utz 9 Marthas Vineyard 4:04.0 20:19.83 126
166 #911 Nathaniel Luu 11 Weston 4:04.9 20:24.32 127
167 #272 Nick Eline 12 Hampshire 4:05.8 20:28.66 128
168 #234 Gehrig Brynda 10 Frontier 4:06.4 20:31.77 129
169 #892 Paul Alfieri 12 West Bridgewater 4:06.8 20:33.59 130
170 #941 Jake Danieli 11 Wilmington 4:07.8 20:39.00 131
171 #897 Daniel Pleach 12 West Bridgewater 4:08.4 20:41.92 132
172 #362 Zachary Forni 12 Ipswich 4:08.8 20:43.90 133
173 #240 Brett Robinson 11 Frontier 4:12.5 21:02.21 134
174 #364 finn russell 9 Ipswich 4:12.8 21:03.57 135
175 #286 Colin Jenkins 10 Hanover 4:13.6 21:07.73 136
176 #341 Gunnar Nee 9 Hull/Cohasset 4:15.4 21:16.58 137
177 #340 Burke Mattey 10 Hull/Cohasset 4:16.0 21:19.64 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Newburyport 61 1 3 16 19 22 27 87
Total Time: 1:28:01.63
Average: 17:36.33
2 Seekonk 119 5 10 23 34 47 55 76
Total Time: 1:30:15.57
Average: 18:03.12
3 Mount Greylock 145 8 11 24 30 72 101 105
Total Time: 1:30:44.78
Average: 18:08.96
4 Triton 148 15 20 31 32 50 94 117
Total Time: 1:31:47.69
Average: 18:21.54
5 Dover-Sherborn 157 2 25 36 46 48 54 112
Total Time: 1:31:13.12
Average: 18:14.63
6 Pentucket 176 7 12 35 59 63 67 68
Total Time: 1:31:08.53
Average: 18:13.71
7 Bellingham 199 6 28 44 60 61 84 116
Total Time: 1:31:52.61
Average: 18:22.53
8 Parker Charter Essential 205 18 21 26 66 74 80 96
Total Time: 1:32:47.18
Average: 18:33.44
9 Marthas Vineyard 231 13 41 57 58 62 77 126
Total Time: 1:32:43.63
Average: 18:32.73
10 Westwood 260 4 40 64 69 83 86 121
Total Time: 1:32:55.08
Average: 18:35.02
11 Weston 302 9 37 75 82 99 103 127
Total Time: 1:33:55.07
Average: 18:47.02
12 Hull/Cohasset 305 29 33 52 73 118 137 138
Total Time: 1:34:50.14
Average: 18:58.03
13 Uxbridge 316 39 43 49 85 100 120
Total Time: 1:34:50.64
Average: 18:58.13
14 Wilmington 329 38 42 56 78 115 131
Total Time: 1:35:10.05
Average: 19:02.01
15 Frontier 365 17 45 65 113 125 129 134
Total Time: 1:35:54.01
Average: 19:10.81
16 Hampshire 367 14 70 81 98 104 107 128
Total Time: 1:35:35.37
Average: 19:07.08
17 Hopedale 400 53 71 88 93 95 97 119
Total Time: 1:36:06.13
Average: 19:13.23
18 Hanover 475 79 89 90 108 109 110 136
Total Time: 1:37:49.45
Average: 19:33.89
19 Ipswich 493 51 91 106 122 123 133 135
Total Time: 1:38:26.64
Average: 19:41.33
20 West Bridgewater 543 92 102 111 114 124 130 132
Total Time: 1:39:20.33
Average: 19:52.07
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #431 Sarah Roffman 12 Littleton 3:51.7 19:18.51 1
2 #918 Sarah Conant 12 Westwood 3:53.6 19:27.67 2
3 #441 Eve Feuerbach 12 Manchester Essex 3:56.5 19:42.17
4 #797 Lauren Grela 12 Ursuline Academy 3:56.8 19:43.73 3
5 #734 Abigail Tenreiro 11 Seekonk 3:57.3 19:46.44
6 #697 Emily Boutin 11 Pope Francis 3:57.4 19:46.63
7 #937 Molly Lashley 9 Whitinsville 3:57.4 19:46.66
8 #503 Meghan Davis 12 Mohawk Trail 3:58.3 19:51.37 4
9 #430 Kaitlyn Roffman 12 Littleton 3:58.7 19:53.47 5
10 #140 Tessa McClain 11 Bromfield School 4:00.7 20:03.47 6
11 #227 Lexi Quinn 12 Foxborough 4:00.8 20:04.04 7
12 #621 Lindsay MacLellan 11 North Reading 4:02.1 20:10.05
13 #776 Ellie Gay-Killeen 9 Triton 4:03.8 20:18.94 8
14 #197 Caitlin Britt 10 Dover-Sherborn 4:04.1 20:20.44 9
15 #311 Isabelle Doran 12 Hopedale 4:04.9 20:24.17
16 #224 Abby Hassman 11 Foxborough 4:05.4 20:26.58 10
17 #524 Jackie Wells 10 Mount Greylock 4:05.5 20:27.10 11
18 #725 Emma Eastman 11 Sandwich 4:05.6 20:27.65 12
19 #521 Josie Smith 9 Mount Greylock 4:06.0 20:29.75 13
20 #382 Ellen Huth 10 Lenox Memorial 4:06.1 20:30.08 14
21 #560 Rachel Pranga 10 Nauset 4:06.6 20:32.81 15
22 #794 Sophia Campbell 12 Tyngsborough 4:07.3 20:36.32
23 #554 Abigale Farrell 11 Nauset 4:07.9 20:39.21 16
24 #695 Jillian Callahan 12 Plymouth South 4:08.0 20:39.56
25 #512 Grace Phair 12 Monument Mountain 4:10.0 20:50.01
26 #585 Lucy Gagnon 11 Newburyport 4:10.8 20:53.99 17
27 #379 Ava Bachman 8 Lenox Memorial 4:11.5 20:57.18 18
28 #883 Caitlin Kaprelian 11 West Bridgewater 4:11.5 20:57.51 19
29 #906 Haley Wims 11 Weston 4:11.9 20:59.13
30 #194 Emma Wall 11 Douglas 4:12.1 21:00.08
31 #682 Phoebe Rubio 9 Pentucket 4:12.2 21:01.04
32 #423 McKenzie Clark 11 Littleton 4:14.4 21:12.00 20
33 #381 Grace Elliot 9 Lenox Memorial 4:14.5 21:12.34 21
34 #193 Keely Mungeam 11 Douglas 4:15.0 21:14.59
35 #779 Kerry Power 11 Triton 4:15.0 21:14.97 22
36 #226 Lindsey Nelson 12 Foxborough 4:15.2 21:15.78 23
37 #515 Ainsley Abel 8 Mount Greylock 4:15.6 21:17.61 24
38 #424 Riley Clark 9 Littleton 4:16.1 21:20.38 25
39 #659 Sydney Korhonen 11 Parker Chart 4:17.5 21:27.24 26
40 #265 Jemma Shea 11 Hamilton-Wenham 4:18.2 21:30.84 27
41 #642 Isabella Pietrasiew 10 Norton 4:18.5 21:32.46
42 #777 Sarah Harrington 10 Triton 4:18.6 21:32.91 28
43 #662 Sophie Odell 10 Parker Chart 4:18.7 21:33.15 29
44 #429 Shae Regan 9 Littleton 4:18.7 21:33.51 30
45 #924 Bridget Pickard 12 Westwood 4:18.8 21:33.90 31
46 #280 Alyssa Nee 12 Hanover 4:19.1 21:35.17
47 #385 Magdalena Sorrentin 12 Lenox Memorial 4:19.3 21:36.15 32
48 #733 Hannah Bradbury 11 Seekonk 4:19.8 21:38.77
49 #726 Anna Goodwin 11 Sandwich 4:20.4 21:41.73 33
50 #215 Angela Mackenzie 12 Stoneham 4:20.6 21:42.67
51 #458 Adrienne Christy 8 Marthas Vineyard 4:21.0 21:45.01 34
52 #520 Hazel Scullin 10 Mount Greylock 4:21.3 21:46.29 35
53 #722 Ashlynn Witt 8 Saint Peter-Marian 4:21.4 21:46.64
54 #518 Lily McDermott 7 Mount Greylock 4:22.1 21:50.12 36
55 #484 Jordan Wilson 12 Medfield 4:22.3 21:51.27
56 #558 Izzy Nobili 10 Nauset 4:23.2 21:55.69 37
57 #139 Helena Justicz 10 Bromfield School 4:23.3 21:56.39 38
58 #196 Virginia Borths 10 Dover-Sherborn 4:23.5 21:57.08 39
59 #778 Kylie Lorenzo 11 Triton 4:24.1 22:00.24 40
60 #457 Catherine Cherry 11 Marthas Vineyard 4:24.2 22:00.58 41
61 #106 Ava Mahoney 11 Bishop Fenwick 4:24.2 22:00.75 42
62 #259 Ava Cote 9 Hamilton-Wenham 4:24.2 22:00.93 43
63 #459 Eloise Christy 8 Marthas Vineyard 4:24.3 22:01.21 44
64 #461 Yayla DeChaira 10 Marthas Vineyard 4:24.4 22:01.93 45
65 #770 Jen Coseno 11 Sutton 4:24.5 22:02.42
66 #519 Sarah Polumbo 8 Mount Greylock 4:25.1 22:05.18 46
67 #536 Kylie Marion 9 Narragansett 4:25.1 22:05.44
68 #588 Lindsey Roberts 11 Newburyport 4:25.7 22:08.51 47
69 #460 Amber Cuthbert 10 Marthas Vineyard 4:26.2 22:10.94 48
70 #698 Meghan Sullivan 9 Pope Francis 4:27.2 22:15.82
71 #301 Kate Currie 9 Holliston 4:27.4 22:16.83
72 #442 Olivia Turner 10 Manchester Essex 4:28.4 22:21.94
73 #143 Molly Squire 8 Bromfield School 4:28.9 22:24.53 49
74 #262 Bennett Nostrand 11 Hamilton-Wenham 4:29.2 22:25.68 50
75 #584 Olivia D'Ambrosio 9 Newburyport 4:29.7 22:28.23 51
76 #269 Sylvie Mahon-Moore 9 Hampshire 4:29.7 22:28.43
77 #666 Chloe Venkitachalam 9 Parker Chart 4:29.8 22:28.82 52
78 #333 Elise Wimberly 12 Hull/Cohasset 4:29.9 22:29.37
79 #920 Cate Herndon 10 Westwood 4:30.0 22:29.58 53
80 #728 Hannah Hovda 11 Sandwich 4:30.0 22:29.88 54
81 #592 Caroline Walsh 10 Newburyport 4:30.1 22:30.08 55
82 #663 Nathalie Pierpont 9 Parker Chart 4:30.2 22:30.73 56
83 #799 Natalie McGrail 12 Ursuline Academy 4:30.4 22:31.67 57
84 #800 Brigid Ryan 8 Ursuline Academy 4:30.9 22:34.37 58
85 #516 Miriam Bakija 11 Mount Greylock 4:31.5 22:37.23 59
86 #202 Charlotte Kinchla 12 Dover-Sherborn 4:31.5 22:37.27 60
87 #200 Sophie Fallon 11 Dover-Sherborn 4:31.5 22:37.30 61
88 #242 Grace Sousa 10 Georgetown 4:32.3 22:41.44
89 #668 Tegan Young 9 Parker Chart 4:32.4 22:41.89 62
90 #732 Maggie Nardini 11 Sandwich 4:32.5 22:42.52 63
91 #383 Marion Huth 12 Lenox Memorial 4:32.6 22:42.95 64
92 #782 Laney Towle 11 Triton 4:32.9 22:44.35 65
93 #922 Jordan Mula 11 Westwood 4:33.5 22:47.22 66
94 #766 Rebecca Drohen 12 Southwick-Tolland 4:33.7 22:48.34
95 #264 Gaylan Ryus 10 Hamilton-Wenham 4:34.4 22:51.88 67
96 #587 Adeline Moore 10 Newburyport 4:34.8 22:53.55 68
97 #644 Olivia Beaudet 10 Norwood 4:35.1 22:55.40
98 #553 Hannah Brunelle 12 Nauset 4:35.3 22:56.46 69
99 #765 Reece Couture 11 Southwick-Tolland 4:35.4 22:56.91
100 #70 Katie Quinn-Cyr 11 Austin Prep 4:35.6 22:57.82 70
101 #347 Annika Brink 11 Ipswich 4:36.0 22:59.83 71
102 #664 Riley Plamondon 11 Parker Chart 4:36.5 23:02.16 72
103 #925 Alex Ponte 10 Westwood 4:37.2 23:05.76 73
104 #268 Madeline Jenkins 10 Hampshire 4:37.2 23:05.99
105 #260 Alexis Donovan 9 Hamilton-Wenham 4:38.2 23:10.58 74
106 #1 Jackie Earner 9 Abington 4:38.6 23:12.66
107 #507 Erica Szewczyk 9 Mohawk Trail 4:38.8 23:13.68 75
108 #950 Camila Miranda-Llov 12 Winthrop 4:39.0 23:14.68
109 #426 Calli Morvay 10 Littleton 4:39.1 23:15.21 76
110 #134 Hannah Beckman 10 Bromfield School 4:39.6 23:17.63 77
111 #886 Caitlin McGrath 12 West Bridgewater 4:40.1 23:20.10 78
112 #781 Isabella Silva 10 Triton 4:40.3 23:21.15 79
113 #505 Erika Looman 11 Mohawk Trail 4:40.6 23:22.61 80
114 #667 Sophie Wanzer 12 Parker Chart 4:41.0 23:24.62 81
115 #344 Katie Rozen 12 Innovation Academy 4:41.2 23:25.76
116 #246 Louisa Calame 8 Greenfield 4:41.3 23:26.44
117 #384 Jessie Scrimo 8 Lenox Memorial 4:41.6 23:28.02 82
118 #261 Maddie Katz 12 Hamilton-Wenham 4:41.8 23:28.63 83
119 #729 Caitlin Kelly 9 Sandwich 4:42.8 23:33.92 84
120 #203 Edie Rosbottom 11 Dover-Sherborn 4:43.0 23:34.73 85
121 #583 Madison Brown 11 Newburyport 4:44.1 23:40.29 86
122 #101 Catherine Carter 9 Bishop Fenwick 4:44.1 23:40.34 87
123 #351 Rayna Duffield 12 Ipswich 4:44.5 23:42.53 88
124 #803 Lizzy Spalla 11 Ursuline Academy 4:44.6 23:42.87 89
125 #72 Elizabeth Walsh 10 Austin Prep 4:44.8 23:43.74 90
126 #198 Kate Chase 12 Dover-Sherborn 4:44.9 23:44.33 91
127 #767 Gabriela Peterson 11 Southwick-Tolland 4:45.2 23:45.60
128 #387 Audrey Touloukian 7 Lenox Memorial 4:45.3 23:46.07 92
129 #221 Jill Finn 12 Foxborough 4:45.6 23:48.03 93
130 #352 Jessie Harrington 12 Ipswich 4:46.1 23:50.15 94
131 #502 Carli Cusimano 11 Mohawk Trail 4:46.3 23:51.41 95
132 #102 Nicole Johns 12 Bishop Fenwick 4:46.6 23:52.93 96
133 #229 Jenn Yeomans 11 Foxborough 4:46.8 23:53.99 97
134 #801 Maddi Sanders 12 Ursuline Academy 4:47.8 23:58.96 98
135 #378 Brianna Kelly 9 Lee High 4:48.0 23:59.82
136 #103 Olivia Juneau 12 Bishop Fenwick 4:48.7 24:03.21 99
137 #66 Molly Dugan 10 Austin Prep 4:49.1 24:05.29 100
138 #104 Grace Kabut 11 Bishop Fenwick 4:49.3 24:06.15 101
139 #783 Ella Visconti 9 Triton 4:49.3 24:06.30 102
140 #222 Isabel Hallal 11 Foxborough 4:51.5 24:17.22 103
141 #888 Lauren Mitcheson 10 West Bridgewater 4:51.8 24:18.92 104
142 #555 Leah Hoopes 11 Nauset 4:52.4 24:22.02 105
143 #258 Sadie Condon 9 Hamilton-Wenham 4:52.8 24:23.64 106
144 #142 Emma Squire 6 Bromfield School 4:53.2 24:25.77 107
145 #921 Kira Hobson 12 Westwood 4:54.6 24:32.71 108
146 #890 Charlotte Sinasky 10 West Bridgewater 4:55.3 24:36.10 109
147 #730 Holt Kileigh 11 Sandwich 4:56.0 24:39.93 110
148 #108 Joy Wambui 12 Bishop Fenwick 4:56.9 24:44.46 111
149 #506 Savannah Simmons 8 Mohawk Trail 4:57.0 24:45.03 112
150 #345 Annalyse Talbot 10 Innovation Academy 4:57.9 24:49.48
151 #349 Hannah Clapp 9 Ipswich 4:58.4 24:51.64 113
152 #228 Emily Steele 11 Foxborough 4:59.1 24:55.27 114
153 #204 Irene Yang 9 Dover-Sherborn 4:59.3 24:56.27 115
154 #137 Cassidy Fisher 6 Bromfield School 4:59.4 24:56.66 116
155 #891 Jessica Whittemore 9 West Bridgewater 4:59.8 24:58.72 117
156 #463 Margaret Sykes 10 Marthas Vineyard 5:00.0 24:59.60 118
157 #353 Hannah Herron 12 Ipswich 5:01.1 25:05.07 119
158 #427 Hannah Orton 11 Littleton 5:02.0 25:09.56 120
159 #508 Caitlin Upton 9 Mohawk Trail 5:02.6 25:12.59 121
160 #889 Hannah Russo 11 West Bridgewater 5:02.7 25:13.27 122
161 #65 Erin Crisafi 7 Austin Prep 5:02.8 25:13.79 123
162 #71 Madi Valade 6 Austin Prep 5:03.3 25:16.20 124
163 #917 Abaigael Belcher 12 Westwood 5:04.2 25:20.88 125
164 #884 Joie Kennon 11 West Bridgewater 5:05.3 25:26.06 126
165 #561 Rebekah Pranga 11 Nauset 5:05.4 25:26.64 127
166 #509 Sierra Upton 7 Mohawk Trail 5:05.5 25:27.16 128
167 #135 Hannah Chiou 10 Bromfield School 5:12.3 26:01.06 129
168 #350 Madeleine Cormier 10 Ipswich 5:13.4 26:06.64 130
169 #354 Anna Jones 11 Ipswich 5:13.8 26:08.98 131
170 #100 Abigail Carr 11 Bishop Fenwick 5:14.1 26:10.28 132
171 #69 Emily Pessina 10 Austin Prep 5:25.2 27:05.58 133
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Littleton 81 1 5 20 25 30 76 120
Total Time: 1:43:17.87
Average: 20:39.58
2 Mount Greylock 119 11 13 24 35 36 46 59
Total Time: 1:45:50.87
Average: 21:10.18
3 Lenox Memorial 149 14 18 21 32 64 82 92
Total Time: 1:46:58.70
Average: 21:23.74
4 Triton 163 8 22 28 40 65 79 102
Total Time: 1:47:51.41
Average: 21:34.29
5 Marthas Vineyard 212 34 41 44 45 48 118
Total Time: 1:49:59.67
Average: 21:59.94
6 Parker Charter Essential 225 26 29 52 56 62 72 81
Total Time: 1:50:41.83
Average: 22:08.37
7 Westwood 225 2 31 53 66 73 108 125
Total Time: 1:49:24.13
Average: 21:52.83
8 Foxborough 230 7 10 23 93 97 103 114
Total Time: 1:49:28.42
Average: 21:53.69
9 Newburyport 238 17 47 51 55 68 86
Total Time: 1:50:54.36
Average: 22:10.88
10 Nauset 242 15 16 37 69 105 127
Total Time: 1:50:26.19
Average: 22:05.24
11 Sandwich 246 12 33 54 63 84 110
Total Time: 1:50:55.70
Average: 22:11.14
12 Dover-Sherborn 254 9 39 60 61 85 91 115
Total Time: 1:51:06.82
Average: 22:13.37
13 Hamilton-Wenham 261 27 43 50 67 74 83 106
Total Time: 1:51:59.91
Average: 22:23.99
14 Bromfield School 277 6 38 49 77 107 116 129
Total Time: 1:52:07.79
Average: 22:25.56
15 Ursuline Academy 305 3 57 58 89 98
Total Time: 1:52:31.60
Average: 22:30.32
16 Mohawk Trail 366 4 75 80 95 112 121 128
Total Time: 1:55:04.11
Average: 23:00.82
17 Bishop Fenwick 425 42 87 96 99 101 111 132
Total Time: 1:57:43.38
Average: 23:32.68
18 West Bridgewater 427 19 78 104 109 117 122 126
Total Time: 1:58:11.35
Average: 23:38.27
19 Ipswich 485 71 88 94 113 119 130 131
Total Time: 2:00:29.22
Average: 24:05.85
20 Austin Prep 507 70 90 100 123 124 133
Total Time: 2:01:16.84
Average: 24:15.37
More news
History for Massachusetts MIAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 13 more
|